Rankings

California Community College – Individual and Team Rankings 10/27/14

Weight 125

1. Ornulfo Olea – FRESNO CITY
2. Adrian Camposano – FRESNO CITY
3. Giovanni Castillo – MT. SAC
4. Gary Howe – CERRITOS
5. Robbie Standley – FRESNO CITY
6. Juan Garza – SAC CITY
7. Richie Taira – MT. SAC
8. Riko Quentana – SIERRA

Honorable Mention
Darren Nguyen – CHABOT
Denny Layden – SANTA ROSA
Efren Flores – RIO HONDO
Gary Thao – DELTA
Jamie Cruz -SKYLINE
Josh Plotzke – SAC CITY
Marco Velasquez – BAKERSFIELD
Raymond Monela – CHABOT
Ross Otero – MT. SAC

Weight 133
1. Dustin Kirk – CERRITOS
2. Vicente Hernandez – FRESNO CITY
3. Albert Landeros – SAC CITY
4. Travis Roberts – SIERRA
5. Alberto Garcia – PALOMAR
6. George Sakkas – CUESTA
7. Ronald Collister – SANTA ANA
8. Anthony Locke – SAC CITY

Honorable Mention
Andrew Bowen – MT. SAC
Andrew Brennan – MODESTO
Anwar Haiteh – SKYLINE
Brian Tara – MT. SAC
Carlos Martinez – RIO HONDO
Emerson Jinenez – FRESNO CITY
Martin Hess – CHABOT
Miguel Flores – PALOMAR
Ray Angeles – SAC CITY

Weight 141
1. Terrill Sidner – MT. SAC
2. Connor Pollock – CUESTA
3. Jonas Gayton – FRESNO CITY
4. Daniel Romero – RIO HONDO
5. Dominic Cesana – CHABOT
6. Richard Morris – SANTA ROSA
7. Devon Lyle – SAC CITY
8. Lake Gee – SAC CITY

Honorable Mention
Andrew Greer – DELTA
Axie Huml – WEST HILLS
Brady Day – CUESTA
Eric Royfman – SKYLINE
Jonathon Tanap – CERRITOS
Kevin Kelly – MT. SAC
Trent Nicholson – SIERRA

Weight 149
1. AJ McKee – CERRITOS
2. Anthony Rubio – CHABOT
3. Joaquin Collister – SANTA ANA
4. Brian Sergi – SAC CITY
5. Lorenzo Medina – MT. SAC
6. Johnny Callas – CUESTA
7. Branden Matu – SIERRA
8. Isaiah Alva – FRESNO CITY

Honorable Mention
Christopher Jones – PALOMAR
David Moran – RIO HONDO
Greg Pagela – BAKERSFIELD
Ivan Govea – FRESNO CITY
Jimmy Felix – SKYLINE
Justin Hill – LASSEN
Michael Hedges – MODESTO
Rogelio Bravo – DELTA

Weight 157
1. Keanu Tom – CERRITOS
2. Joseph Magdelano-Hudson – EAST LA
3. Cody Doyle – PALOMAR
4. Jaime Jimenez – MT. SAC
5. Rich Miranda – SANTA ANA
6. Adrian Gomez – FRESNO CITY
7. John Sinclair – CUESTA
8. Justin Jauregui – CUESTA
Honorable Mention
Angelo Goumenidis – SKYLINE
Anthony Dehoyos – DELTA
Erick Palayo-Moreno – SAC CITY
Isaiah Smith – SAC CITY
Isidro Arroyo – FRESNO CITY
Jose Chavez – SANTA ROSA
Kirk Kaliszewski – PALOMAR
Louie De La Torre – PALOMAR
Terin O’Callaghan – CHABOT
Ulysses Molina – SKYLINE
Vincent Gomez – BAKERSFIELD
Wendel Lee – DELTA

Weight 165
1. Erik Collin – PALOMAR
2. Victor Periera – CHABOT
3. Sean Raftery – LASSEN
4. Peter Donchev – PALOMAR
5. Zachary Mitchell – MT. SAC
6. Jorge Medina – MT. SAC
7. Joe Else – CUESTA
8. Adrian Herrera – EAST LA

Honorable Mention
Austin Martinez – FRESNO CITY
Eric Roberts – SANTA ANA
Gerado Maldonado – WEST HILLS
Matt Engle – SHA
Matthew Jones – SANTA ROSA
Rocklin Loranger – SIERRA
Rueben Avila – CERRITOS
Taylor Fugt – MODESTO
Adam Busch – SAC CITY

Weight 174
1. Mo Nasser – FRESNO CITY
2. Daniel Allen – RIO HONDO
3. Alexander Graves – PALOMAR
4. Micah Macias – SANTA ANA
5. Dylan Clark – CERRITOS
6. Amir Bakhshi – CUESTA
7. Kalan Hastey – SAC CITY
8. Kolton Martin – MT. SAC

Honorable Mention
Cesar Luna – BAKERSFIELD
Greg Robinson – SANTA ROSA
Jeff Sanchez – CUESTA
Jesse Solorio – WEST HILLS
Joshua Allen – CERRITOS
Jovanni Paredes – CHABOT
Juan Soto – EAST LA
Rudy Coonant – RIO HONDO

Weight 125
1. Ornulfo Olea – FRESNO CITY
2. Adrian Camposano – FRESNO CITY
3. Giovanni Castillo – MT. SAC
4. Gary Howe – CERRITOS
5. Robbie Standley – FRESNO CITY
6. Juan Garza – SAC CITY
7. Richie Taira – MT. SAC
8. Riko Quentana – SIERRA

Honorable Mention
Darren Nguyen – CHABOT
Denny Layden – SANTA ROSA
Efren Flores – RIO HONDO
Gary Thao – DELTA
Jamie Cruz -SKYLINE
Josh Plotzke – SAC CITY
Marco Velasquez – BAKERSFIELD
Raymond Monela – CHABOT
Ross Otero – MT. SAC

Weight 133
1. Dustin Kirk – CERRITOS
2. Vicente Hernandez – FRESNO CITY
3. Albert Landeros – SAC CITY
4. Travis Roberts – SIERRA
5. Alberto Garcia – PALOMAR
6. George Sakkas – CUESTA
7. Ronald Collister – SANTA ANA
8. Anthony Locke – SAC CITY

Honorable Mention
Andrew Bowen – MT. SAC
Andrew Brennan – MODESTO
Anwar Haiteh – SKYLINE
Brian Tara – MT. SAC
Carlos Martinez – RIO HONDO
Emerson Jinenez – FRESNO CITY
Martin Hess – CHABOT
Miguel Flores – PALOMAR
Ray Angeles – SAC CITY

Weight 141
1. Terrill Sidner – MT. SAC
2. Connor Pollock – CUESTA
3. Jonas Gayton – FRESNO CITY
4. Daniel Romero – RIO HONDO
5. Dominic Cesana – CHABOT
6. Richard Morris – SANTA ROSA
7. Devon Lyle – SAC CITY
8. Lake Gee – SAC CITY

Honorable Mention
Andrew Greer – DELTA
Axie Huml – WEST HILLS
Brady Day – CUESTA
Eric Royfman – SKYLINE
Jonathon Tanap – CERRITOS
Kevin Kelly – MT. SAC
Trent Nicholson – SIERRA

Weight 149
1. AJ McKee – CERRITOS
2. Anthony Rubio – CHABOT
3. Joaquin Collister – SANTA ANA
4. Brian Sergi – SAC CITY
5. Lorenzo Medina – MT. SAC
6. Johnny Callas – CUESTA
7. Branden Matu – SIERRA
8. Isaiah Alva – FRESNO CITY

Honorable Mention
Christopher Jones – PALOMAR
David Moran – RIO HONDO
Greg Pagela – BAKERSFIELD
Ivan Govea – FRESNO CITY
Jimmy Felix – SKYLINE
Justin Hill – LASSEN
Michael Hedges – MODESTO
Rogelio Bravo – DELTA

Weight 157
1. Keanu Tom – CERRITOS
2. Joseph Magdelano-Hudson – EAST LA
3. Cody Doyle – PALOMAR
4. Jaime Jimenez – MT. SAC
5. Rich Miranda – SANTA ANA
6. Adrian Gomez – FRESNO CITY
7. John Sinclair – CUESTA
8. Justin Jauregui – CUESTA
Honorable Mention
Angelo Goumenidis – SKYLINE
Anthony Dehoyos – DELTA
Erick Palayo-Moreno – SAC CITY
Isaiah Smith – SAC CITY
Isidro Arroyo – FRESNO CITY
Jose Chavez – SANTA ROSA
Kirk Kaliszewski – PALOMAR
Louie De La Torre – PALOMAR
Terin O’Callaghan – CHABOT
Ulysses Molina – SKYLINE
Vincent Gomez – BAKERSFIELD
Wendel Lee – DELTA

Weight 165
1. Erik Collin – PALOMAR
2. Victor Periera – CHABOT
3. Sean Raftery – LASSEN
4. Peter Donchev – PALOMAR
5. Zachary Mitchell – MT. SAC
6. Jorge Medina – MT. SAC
7. Joe Else – CUESTA
8. Adrian Herrera – EAST LA

Honorable Mention
Austin Martinez – FRESNO CITY
Eric Roberts – SANTA ANA
Gerado Maldonado – WEST HILLS
Matt Engle – SHA
Matthew Jones – SANTA ROSA
Rocklin Loranger – SIERRA
Rueben Avila – CERRITOS
Taylor Fugt – MODESTO
Adam Busch – SAC CITY

Weight 174
1. Mo Nasser – FRESNO CITY
2. Daniel Allen – RIO HONDO
3. Alexander Graves – PALOMAR
4. Micah Macias – SANTA ANA
5. Dylan Clark – CERRITOS
6. Amir Bakhshi – CUESTA
7. Kalan Hastey – SAC CITY
8. Kolton Martin – MT. SAC

Honorable Mention
Cesar Luna – BAKERSFIELD
Greg Robinson – SANTA ROSA
Jeff Sanchez – CUESTA
Jesse Solorio – WEST HILLS
Joshua Allen – CERRITOS
Jovanni Paredes – CHABOT
Juan Soto – EAST LA
Rudy Coonant – RIO HONDO

Weight 184
1. Will Gockel-Figge – FRESNO CITY
2. Nathan Rodriguez – MT. SAC
3. Max Kumishiro – CERRITOS
4. Jack Robinett – CUESTA
5. Raul Hernandez – SANTA ANA
6. Dalton Ducasse – PALOMAR
7. Zach Wally – CHABOT
8. Thomas Cross – SHA

Honorable Mention
Amrit Singh – SAC CITY
Anthony Briones – MT. SAC
Bryant Heagney – SHA
Chad Thodos – SKYLINE
Josh Greenhouse – CHABOT
Michael Palafox – CERRITOS
Oscar Flores – SIERRA

Weight 197
1. Jack Murphy – BAKERSFIELD
2. KeAndre Johnson – MT. SAC
3. Clayton Hartwell – CUESTA
4. Logan Paxton – SAC CITY
5. Oscar Martinez – CERRITOS
6. Francisco Vargas – SKYLINE
7. Elijah Wilson – CERRITOS
8. Mark Papish – SAC CITY

Honorable Mention
Anthony Martinez – RIO HONDO
Ben Sira – CHABOT
Brad Schwarze – PALOMAR
Dominic Freesha – FRESNO CITY
Fred Duerr – SANTA ROSA
Jason Snelson – FRESNO CITY
Jonathon Fraser – SANTA ANA
Ryan Padilla – MT. SAC
Taylin Latour – DELTA

Weight 285
1. Chism – CERRITOS
2. Javier Gonzalez – RIO HONDO
3. Jesse Gomez – CERRITOS
4. Andrew Cruz – MT. SAC
5. Jacob Hall – BAKERSFIELD
6. Jacob Richards – SAC CITY
7. Cesar Garcia – SAC CITY
8. Andrew Singer – FRESNO CITY

Honorable Mention
Adam Waller – PALOMAR
Arthur Georgiyev – SKYLINE
Chumkar Dhaliwal – CHABOT
Jimmy Dawson – SIERRA
Kimball Brett – CUESTA
Maury Lemons – EAST LA
Quitton Bowlds – SANTA ROSA

Team Rankings
1. Cerritos College
2. Mt. San Antonio College
3. Fresno City
4. Palomar College
4. Sac City College
6. Cuesta College
7. Chabot College
8. Santa Ana College
9. Rio Hondo College
10. Bakersfield College
11. Sierra College
12. East Los Angeles College
13. Skyline College
14. Santa Rosa Junior College
15. Lassen College
16) San Joaquin Delta College
17. Shasta College
18.West Hills College
18. Modesto College
20. Victor Valley College
1. Will Gockel-Figge – FRESNO CITY
2. Nathan Rodriguez – MT. SAC
3. Max Kumishiro – CERRITOS
4. Jack Robinett – CUESTA
5. Raul Hernandez – SANTA ANA
6. Dalton Ducasse – PALOMAR
7. Zach Wally – CHABOT
8. Thomas Cross – SHA

Honorable Mention
Amrit Singh – SAC CITY
Anthony Briones – MT. SAC
Bryant Heagney – SHA
Chad Thodos – SKYLINE
Josh Greenhouse – CHABOT
Michael Palafox – CERRITOS
Oscar Flores – SIERRA

Weight 197
1. Jack Murphy – BAKERSFIELD
2. KeAndre Johnson – MT. SAC
3. Clayton Hartwell – CUESTA
4. Logan Paxton – SAC CITY
5. Oscar Martinez – CERRITOS
6. Francisco Vargas – SKYLINE
7. Elijah Wilson – CERRITOS
8. Mark Papish – SAC CITY

Honorable Mention
Anthony Martinez – RIO HONDO
Ben Sira – CHABOT
Brad Schwarze – PALOMAR
Dominic Freesha – FRESNO CITY
Fred Duerr – SANTA ROSA
Jason Snelson – FRESNO CITY
Jonathon Fraser – SANTA ANA
Ryan Padilla – MT. SAC
Taylin Latour – DELTA

Weight 285
1. Chism – CERRITOS
2. Javier Gonzalez – RIO HONDO
3. Jesse Gomez – CERRITOS
4. Andrew Cruz – MT. SAC
5. Jacob Hall – BAKERSFIELD
6. Jacob Richards – SAC CITY
7. Cesar Garcia – SAC CITY
8. Andrew Singer – FRESNO CITY

Honorable Mention
Adam Waller – PALOMAR
Arthur Georgiyev – SKYLINE
Chumkar Dhaliwal – CHABOT
Jimmy Dawson – SIERRA
Kimball Brett – CUESTA
Maury Lemons – EAST LA
Quitton Bowlds – SANTA ROSA

Leave a Reply

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out / Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out / Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out / Change )

Google+ photo

You are commenting using your Google+ account. Log Out / Change )

Connecting to %s