Rankings

California Community College Wrestling
Individual and Team Rankings – as of 10/14/2014

Weight 125
1. Ornulfo Olea – FRESNO CITY
2. Adrian Camposano – FRESNO CITY
3. Gary Howe – CERRITOS
4. Robbie Standley – FRESNO CITY
5. Giovanni Castillo – MT SAC
6. Juan Garza – SAC CITY
7. Marco Velasquez – BAKERSFIELD
8. Richie Taira – MT SAC

Honorable Mention
Denny Layden – SANTA ROSA
Efren Flores – RIO HONDO
Gary Thao – DELTA
Jamie Cruz -SKYLINE
Josh Plotzke – SAC CITY
Raymond Monela – CHABOT
Ross Otero – MT SAC

Weight 133
1. Dustin Kirk – CERRITOS
2. Travis Roberts – SIERRA
3. Vicente Hernandez – FRESNO CITY
4. Albert Landeros – SAC CITY
5. Alberto Garcia – PALOMAR
6. George Sakkas – CUESTA
7. Anthony Locke – SAC CITY
8. Emerson Jinenez – FRESNO CITY

Honorable Mention
Andrew Bowen – MT SAC
Andrew Brennan – MODESTO
Anwar Haiteh – SKYLINE
Brian Tara – MT SAC
Carlos Martinez – RIO HONDO
Martin Hess – CHABOT
Ray Angeles – SAC CITY

Weight 141
1. Terrill Sidner – MT SAC
2. Connor Pollock – CUESTA
3. Jonas Gayton – FRESNO CITY
4. Dominic Cesana – CHABOT
5. Richard Morris – SANTA ROSA
6. Kevin Kelly – MT SAC
7. Daniel Romero – RIO HONDO
8. Devon Lyle – SAC CITY

Honorable Mention
Andrew Greer – DELTA
Axie Huml – WEST HILLS
Brady Day – CUESTA
Eric Royfman – SKYLINE
Jonathon Tanap – CERRITOS
Ronald Collister – SANTA ANA

Weight 149
1. AJ McKee – CERRITOS
2. Joaquin Collister – SANTA ANA
3. Anthony Rubio – CHABOT
4. Brian Sergi – SAC CITY
5. Lorenzo Medina – MT SAC
6. Branden Matu – SIERRA
7. Isaiah Alva – FRESNO CITY
8. Rogelio Bravo – DELTA

Honorable Mention
Christopher Jones – PALOMAR
David Moran – RIO HONDO
Greg Pagela – BAKERSFIELD
Ivan Govea – FRESNO CITY
Jimmy Felix – SKYLINE
Johnny Callas – CUESTA
Justin Hill – LASSEN
Lake Gee – SAC CITY
Michael Hedges – MODESTO

Weight 157
1. Keanu Tom – CERRITOS
2. Joseph Magdelano-Hudson – EAST LA
3. Rich Miranda – SANTA ANA
4. Vincent Gomez – BAKERSFIELD
5. Adrian Gomez – FRESNO CITY
6. Justin Jauregui – CUESTA
7. Terin O’Callaghan – CHABOT
8. Isidro Arroyo – FRESNO CITY

Honorable Mention
Angelo Goumenidis – SKYLINE
Anthony Dehoyos – DELTA
Erick Palayo-Moreno – SAC CITY
Jose Chavez – SANTA ROSA
Kirk Kaliszewski – PALOMAR
Lee Valdez – PALOMAR
Trent Nicholson – SIERRA
Ulysses Molina – SKYLINE
Wendel Lee – DELTA

Weight 165
1. Victor Periera – CHABOT
2. Sean Raftery – LASSEN
3. John Sinclair – CUESTA
4. Zachary Mitchell – MT SAC
5. Erik Collin – PALOMAR
6. Joe Else – CUESTA
7. Peter Donchev – PALOMAR
8. Adrian Herrera – EAST LA

Honorable Mention
Austin Martinez – FRESNO CITY
Gerado Maldonado – WEST HILLS
Isaiah Smith – SAC CITY
Jorge Medina – SANTA ANA
Matt Engle – SHASTA
Matthew Jones – SANTA ROSA
Rocklin Loranger – SIERRA
Rueben Avila – CERRITOS
Taylor Fugt – MODESTO

Weight 174
1. Mo Nasser – FRESNO CITY
2. Daniel Allen – RIO HONDO
3. Micah Macias – SANTA ANA
4. Cody Doyle – PALOMAR
5. Dylan Clark – CERRITOS
6. Kalan Hastey – SAC CITY
7. Kolton Martin – MT SAC
8. Cesar Luna – BAKERSFIELD

Honorable Mention
Adam Busch – SAC CITY
Greg Robinson – SANTA ROSA
Jesse Solorio – WEST HILLS
Joshua Allen – CERRITOS
Jovanni Paredes – CHABOT
Juan Soto – EAST LA
Rudy Coonant – RIO HONDO

Weight 184
1. Alexander Graves – PALOMAR
2. Will Gockel-Figge – FRESNO CITY
3. Max Kumishiro – CERRITOS
4. Nathan Rodriguez – MT SAC
5. Jack Robinett – CUESTA
6. Zach Wally – CHABOT
7. Thomas Cross – SHASTA
8. Jeff Sanchez – CUESTA

Honorable Mention
Ali Atebar – SAC CITY
Amrit Singh – SAC CITY
Anthony Briones – MT SAC
Bryant Heagney – SHASTA
Chad Thodos – SKYLINE
Josh Greenhouse – CHABOT
Michael Palafox – CERRITOS
Oscar Flores – SIERRA

Weight 197
1. Jack Murphy – BAKERSFIELD
2. KeAndre Johnson – MT SAC
3. Logan Paxton – SAC CITY
4. Clayton Hartwell – CUESTA
5. Oscar Martinez – CERRITOS
6. Francisco Vargas – SKYLINE
7. Elijah Wilson – CERRITOS
8. Dominic Freesha – FRESNO CITY

Honorable Mention
Anthony Martinez – RIO HONDO
Ben Sira – CHABOT
Fred Duerr – SANTA ROSA
Jason Snelson – FRESNO CITY
Jonathon Fraser – SANTA ANA
Ryan Padilla – MT SAC
Taylin Latour – DELTA

Weight 285
1. Robert Chism – CERRITOS
2. Javier Gonzalez – RIO HONDO
3. Jesse Gomez – CERRITOS
4. Jimmy Dawson – SIERRA
5. Quitton Bowlds – SANTA ROSA
6. Andrew Cruz – MT SAC
7. Jacob Hall – BAKERSFIELD
8. Chumkuar Dhaliwal – CHABOT

Honorable Mention
Andrew Singer – FRESNO CITY
Arthur Georgiyev – SKYLINE
Cesar Garcia – SAC CITY
Jacob Richards – SAC CITY
Kimball Brett – CUESTA
Maury Lemons – EAST LA

Team Rankings

1. Cerritos College
2. Fresno City College
3. Mt. San Antonio College
4. Cuesta College
5. Sac City College
6. Chabot College
7. Palomar College
8. Bakersfield College
9. Santa Ana College
10. Rio Hondo College
11. Sierra College
12. East Los Angeles College
12. Santa Rosa Junior College
14. Skyline College
15. Lassen College
16. San Joaquin Delta College
17. Shasta College
18. West Hills College
18. Modesto College
20. Victor Valley College

Leave a Reply

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out / Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out / Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out / Change )

Google+ photo

You are commenting using your Google+ account. Log Out / Change )

Connecting to %s