2018 Dual Results – September

Sept 26, 2018
West Hills 9 Fresno City 48
West Hills 46 Sierra 10
West Hills 10 Fresno City 42
Modesto 46 vs Skyline 9

Sept 21, 2018 East Los Angeles 17 vs West Hills 32
Victor Valley 9 Moorpark 47
Santa Rosa 4 Fresno City 49
Lassen 21 West Hills 31
Lassen 27 East Los Angeles 24

Sept 19, 2018 Modesto 37 vs San Joaquin Delta 13

Sept 7, 2018 Victor Valley 0 vs Bakersfield 56

Sept 11, 2018 Victor Valley 9 vs East LA 44

125- Houston Scibek(M) md. Chris O’neil(S) 17-5
133- Jaime Pulido (M) p. Josh Salvatierra(S) 2:41
141- Ivan Gomez(M) p. Eli Clark(S) 2:01 (M)
149- Andrew Brennan(M) p. Vincent Blensdorf(S)1:48 1:55
157- Ezra Clark(S) d.Daniel Cota(M) 6-4
165- Kyle Brown(M) p. Alex Wong (S) 2:40
174- Juan Rosales(M) by forfeit
184- Victor Cruz(M) p. Thomas Montserrat 1:10
197- David Stewart(M) p. Devin Andrade(S) 4:05
HWT- Ramon Guzman(S) p. Ryan Higginbotham(M) 1:30
Modesto-46 vs Skyline-9

TEAM SCORE: CHABOT – 27 vs SAN JOAQUIN DELTA – 24
125 – Chabot Loss By Forfeit vs Seth Chancy, Delta
133 – Brandon Julien,Chabot Winner By Forfeit
141 – Isaiah Palomino, Chabot Winner by Fall 6:05 vs Trenta Edalgo, Delta
149 – Darren Kumar, Chabot Lost by Fall 4:23 vs Nicholas Jasperson, Delta
157 – Chabot Lost By Forfeit vs Brandon Rullan, Delta
165 -Kevin Garcia, Chabot Winner By Forfeit
174 – Noah Mohapatra, Chabot Winner By DEC. 3 – 1 vs Aaron Robinson, Delta
184 – Michael Barajas, Chabot Lost by Dec. 4 – 8 vs Brian Whaling, Delta
197 – Anthony Cress, Chabot Winner by Forfeit
285 – Steve Garcia, Chabot Lost by a Dec. 7 – 2 vs Dusal Victoria, Delta

TEAM SCORE: CHABOT – 25 vs SHASTA – 21
125 – Double Forfeit
133 – Brandon Julein, Chabot Lost by a Fall 6:13 vs Jacob Hiller, Shasta
141 – Aidan Milligan, Chabot Winner by Forfeit
149 – Isaiah Palomino, Chabot Winner by DEC. 14 – 5 vs Tucker Ellis, Shasta
157 – Daren Kumar, Chabot Lost By a Fall 2:48 vs Chris Burwell, Shasta
165 – Eric Murdoch, Chabot Winner by Fall 2:11 vs Temi Politi, Shasta
174 – Noah Mohapatra, Chabot Lost by a DEC. 5 – 12 vs Jacob Politi, Shasta
184 – Rafael Vega, Chabot Winner by DEC. 3 – 2 vs Jackson Blankenship, Shasta
197 – Mike Carse, Chabot Winner by Forfeit
285 – Steve Garcia, Chabot Lost by a Fall 2:17 vs Robbie Kempfer, Shasta

TEAM SCORE: SANTA ROSA – 39 vs SHASTA COLLEGE – 7
125 – Trevor Bagan, Santa Rosa Winner by Forfeit
133 – Owen Jones, Santa Rosa lost by a Dec. 6 – 13 vs Jacob Hiller,Shasta
141 – Rick Pierson, Santa Rosa Winner by Forfeit
149 – Bailey Brown, Santa Rosa Winner by a Dec. 13 – 9 vs Tucker Ellis, Shasta
157 – Greg Ewert, Santa Rosa Winner by Fall 1:58 vs Chris Burwell, Shasta
165 – Anthony Martinez, Santa Rosa Winner by Fall 3:42 vs Temi Politi, Shasta
174 – Josh Wright, Santa Rosa lost by Maj. Dec 9 – 22 vs Jacob Politi, Shasta
184 – Cameron Casey, Santa Rosa Winner by a Maj. Dec. 12 – 3 vs Jackson Blankenship, Shasta
197 – Jhaylyn Hall, Santa Rosa Winner by Forfeit
285 – Jacob Bernstein, Santa Rosa Winner by Dec. 6 – 3 vs Robby Kaempfer, Shasta

TEAM SCORE: SANTA ROSA – 25 vs SAN JOAQUIN DELTA – 18
125 – Trevor Bagan, Santa Rosa Winner by Dec. 6 – 0 vs Seth Chancy, Delta
133 – Owen Jones, Santa Rosa Winner by Forfeit
141 – Rick Pierson, Santa Rosa Lost by Dec. 8 – 15 vs Trenta Edalgo, Delta
149 – Bailey Brown, Santa Rosa Lost by a Dec. 9 – 11 vs Nicholas Jasperson, Delta
157 – Greg Ewert, Santa Rosa Lost by Dec. 3 -10 vs Brandon Rullan, Delta
165 – Anthony Martinez, Santa Rosa Winner by Forfeit
174 – Domenic Camarena, Santa Rosa Lost by Fall 6:12 vs Aaron Robinson, Delta
184 – Cameron Casey, Santa Rosa Winner by a tech. Fall 17 – 3 vs Brian Whaling, Delta
197 – Jhaylyn Hall, Santa Rosa Winner by Fall 4:05 vs Miquel Cervantes, Delta
285 – Jacob Bernstein, Santa Rosa Lost By Dec. 3 – 4 vs Dusal Victoria, Delta

Advertisements