2018 North Regional Place Winners

Posted: December 2, 2018 in News and Views, Tournament & Dual Meet News

2018 North Regional Wrestling Championships

Sierra College, Rocklin, CA December 1st

North Regionals, image by Chris Mora/Tech-Fall

Weight Class 125
1st Place – Greg Villoria – San Joaquin Delta College
2nd Place – Mario Moreno – Fresno City College
3rd Place – Owen Jones – Santa Rosa Junior College
4th Place – Trevor Bagan – Santa Rosa Junior College
5th Place – Houston Scibek – Modesto Junior College
6th Place – Jacob Hiller – Shasta Community College
7th Place – Ryun Ortiz – Sacramento City College
8th Place – Seth Chaney – San Joaquin Delta College

Weight Class 133
1st Place – Isaiah Perez – Fresno City College
2nd Place – Kyle Jimenez – Fresno City College
3rd Place – Ivan Gomez – Modesto Junior College
4th Place – Tanner Robson – Skyline College
5th Place – Ryan Harlow – Sacramento City College
6th Place – Murtaza Nabaada – Sierra College
7th Place – Jacob Laughlin – Lassen College
8th Place – Felipe Duenas – Chabot College

Weight Class 141
1st Place – Luis Ramos – Fresno City College
2nd Place – Logan Garcia – Lassen College
3rd Place – Ezra Clark – Skyline College
4th Place – Michael Mello – Sacramento City College
5th Place – Branden Rullan – San Joaquin Delta College
6th Place – Trenton Edalgo – San Joaquin Delta College
7th Place – Tucker Ellis – Shasta Community College
8th Place – Eli Clark – Skyline College

Weight Class 149
1st Place – Daniel Ruiz – Fresno City College
2nd Place – Daniel Cota – Modesto Junior College
3rd Place – Josh Aceves – Skyline College
4th Place – Dylan Crawford – Sacramento City College
5th Place – Chase Peterson – Sierra College
6th Place – Christopher Valencia – Sierra College
7th Place – Steven Watan – San Joaquin Delta College
8th Place – Travis Maynard – Modesto Junior College

Weight Class 157
1st Place – Ruben Garcia – Fresno City College
2nd Place – Conrad Lopez – Fresno City College
3rd Place – Conrad Trevino – Sacramento City College
4th Place – Ryan Petersen – Chabot College
5th Place – Manny Curry – Sacramento City College
6th Place – Eric Murdoch – Chabot College
7th Place – Greg Ewert – Santa Rosa Junior College
8th Place – Temistocle Politi – Shasta Community College

Weight Class 165
1st Place – Augestine Garcia – Fresno City College
2nd Place – Abel Garcia – Sacramento City College
3rd Place – Jackson Blankenship – Shasta Community College
4th Place – Kawena Esperas – Lassen College
5th Place – Joshua Wright – Santa Rosa Junior College
6th Place – Aaron Robinson – San Joaquin Delta College
7th Place – Kevin Garcia – Chabot College
8th Place – Alexander Wong – Skyline College

Weight Class 174
1st Place – Abner Romero – Fresno City College
2nd Place – Hunter Gonzalez – Sierra College
3rd Place – Cameron Casey – Santa Rosa Junior College
4th Place – Isaac Bertolotto – Sacramento City College
5th Place – Evan Kitchen – Lassen College
6th Place – Juan Rosales – Modesto Junior College
7th Place – Rafael Vega – Chabot College
8th Place – Michael Barajas – Chabot College

Weight Class 184
1st Place – Bronson Harmon – Sacramento City College
2nd Place – Jhaylyn Hall – Santa Rosa Junior College
3rd Place – Tevin Bailey – Lassen College
4th Place – Steven Abbott – Sacramento City College
5th Place – Victor Cruz – Modesto Junior College
6th Place – Jerrin Dean – Fresno City College
7th Place – Michael Carse – Chabot College
8th Place – Devin Andrade – Skyline College

Weight Class 197
1st Place – Anthony Cress – Chabot College
2nd Place – Brian Horn – Sacramento City College
3rd Place – Matthew Martinez – Fresno City College
4th Place – Karim Shakur – Santa Rosa Junior College
5th Place – Tony Rogers – Lassen College
6th Place – Tristan Begovic – Shasta Community College
7th Place – Joe Bynum – Lassen College
8th Place – Travis Carpenter – Sierra College

Weight Class 285
1st Place – Cole Mair – Lassen College
2nd Place – Ramon Guzman – Skyline College
3rd Place – Angel Mariscal – Fresno City College
4th Place – Robert Kaempfer – Shasta Community College
5th Place – Jordan Denny – Sacramento City College
6th Place – Toribio Larios – Modesto Junior College
7th Place – Jacob Bernstein – Santa Rosa Junior College
8th Place – Jacob Gehret – Skyline College

Advertisements

Leave a Reply

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out /  Change )

Google+ photo

You are commenting using your Google+ account. Log Out /  Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out /  Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out /  Change )

Connecting to %s