Fresno City and Cerritos continue to lead the way in the California Community College Wrestling rankings.

Weight Class 125
1. Jonathon Prata – Cerritos
2. Ramiro Castillo – Fresno City
3. Mario Moreno – Fresno City
4. Conner Diamond – Mt. San Antonio
5. Jose Lorenzo – Cerritos
6. Jacob Hiller – Sacramento City
7. Nick Foster – Lassen
8. Houston Scibek – Modesto

Honorable Mention
Danny Borego – Skyline
Hector Camarena – Santa Ana
Keithen Estrada – Bakersfield
Salvador Alvarez – East LA
Trevor Mattox – Sacramento City

Weight Class 133
1. Jude Miranda – West Hills
2. Isaiah Calderon – Santa Ana
3. Andres Gonzales – Cerritos
4. Louie Bravo – Fresno City
5. Angel Rosales – Bakersfield
6. Owen Jones – Santa Rosa
7. Rainier Colina – Modesto
8. Josh Poore – Fresno City

Honorable Mention
Alexis Becerra – Bakersfield
Jedidiah Borge – Lassen
Jose Mata – Santa Ana
Nick Weissinger – Mt. San Antonio
Salvador Velasco – West Hills

Weight Class 141
1. Raul Ortiz – Sacramento City
2. Ivan Gomez – Modesto
3. Darrien Javier – Mt. San Antonio
4. Anthony Chavez – Fresno City
5. Ali Kaveh – Santa Ana
6. Bradley Chirino – Mt. San Antonio
7. Christian Espinoza – Rio Hondo
8. Devin Holman – Modesto

Honorable Mention
Cole Kachmar – Sacramento City
Isaiah Mora – Cerritos
Jacob Yamaguchi – Cuesta
Jesus Langarcia – Rio Hondo
Logan Blocker – Lassen
Stephano McKinney – Cerritos
Steven Aranda – Fresno City
Tony Perez – Fresno City

Weight Class 149
1. Daniel Ruiz – Fresno City
2. Chris Gaxiola – Fresno City
3. Adrian Gonzales – Bakersfield
4. Guadalupe Ayon – West Hills
5. Benji Navarette – Santa Ana
6. Vante Moore – Cerritos
7. Lance Brazet – West Hills
8. Logan Garcia – Lassen

Honorable Mention
Ishmail Cruz – Rio Hondo
Joe Kachmar – Sac City
Justin Jericoff – Cuesta
Lance McNatt – Palomar
Nico Cappablanca – Skyline

Weight Class 157
1. Larry Rodriguez – Cerritos
2. Josh McMillon – Fresno City
3. William Schwertscharf – Modesto
4. Ray Aranda – Fresno City
5. Hunter Avila – West Hills
6. Greg Ewert – Santa Rosa
7. Gabriel De Haro – Lassen
8. Emmanuel Zepeda – East LA

Honorable Mention
Abraham Del Toro – Fresno City
Doroteo Lopez – East LA
Ernesto Sotelo – Rio Hondo
Hunter LaRue – Sacramento City
James Adams – Mt. San Antonio
Jose Estrada – Modesto
Julien Gaeth – Bakersfield

Weight Class 165
1. Augustine Garcia – Fresno City
2. Jacob Hanson – Moorpark
3. Wetzel Hill – Mt. San Antonio
4. Manny Curry – Sacramento City
5. Christian Richer – Lassen
6. Anthony Martinez – Santa Rosa
7. Ryan Ojeda – Sierra
8. Joey Valdez – Sierra

Honorable Mention
Alex Thornberg – Sacramento City
Bryant Franklin – Fresno City
Carlos Mejia – Mt. San Antonio
Christian Hernandez – Santa Ana
Gabriel Salcido – Bakersfield
Ricardo Adame – Fresno City

Weight Class 174
1. Arthuro Rivas – Fresno City
2. Joey Conroy – Palomar
3. Chase Miles – Sacramento City
4. Devyn Kreb – Sierra
5. Scott Hokit – Bakersfield
6. Jonathon Hunter – Bakersfield
7. Jacob Annis – Bakersfield
8. Liam Leckie – Sacramento City

Honorable Mention
Cobe Hatcher – Cerritos
Darin Chic – Delta
Jeronimo Cardoso – West Hills
Noah Collazo – West Hills
Raymond Torres – Bakersfield

Weight Class 184
1. Stephen Martin – Skyline
2. Russell Rucklos – Lassen
3. Daniel Long – Fresno City
4. Melad Ayyoub – Mt. San Antonio
5. Armando Gonzalez – Cerritos
6. Kevin Hope – Mt. San Antonio
7. Brian Samayoa – Cerritos
8. Joseph Flores – Mt. San Antonio

Honorable Mention
Armando Varelas – Bakersfield
Hussien Abushi – Chabot
Jarrod Nunez – Cerritos
Keith Fernandez – Modesto
Zachary Ortiz – Moorpark

Weight Class 197
1. Jack Kilner – Fresno City
2. Tony Rogers – Lassen
3. Hunter Gonzales – Sierra
4. Hamza Al-Saudi – Cerritos
5. Jordan Annis – Bakersfield
6. Breck Jeffus – Cuesta
7. Andy Voong – Rio Hondo
8. Patrick Slatic – West Hills

Honorable Mention
Avaleno Tavares – Skyline
Angel Verduzco – Cerritos
Steven Karas – Sacramento City

Weight Class 285
1. Armando Barcenas – Fresno City
2. Behnam Jodhodiabkenar – Moorpark
3. Randy Arriaga – Cerritos
4. Victor Yakshin – Sierra
5. Juan Camacho – Cuesta
6. Daniel Schoene – Bakersfield
7. Leo Molina – Victor Valley
8. Jacob Storio – Fresno City

Honorable Mention
Alex Mosqueda – Sierra
Auston May – Sierra
David Aragon – Cerritos
David Aranda – East LA
Lazaro Carrasco – Chabot
Matt Johnston – Fresno City

Team Rankings

1. Fresno City College
2. Cerritos College
3. Mt. San Antonio College
4. Bakersfield College
5. Sacramento City College
6. Lassen College
7. West Hills College
8. Modesto Junior College
9. Santa Ana College
10. Sierra College
11. Moorpark College
12. Skyline College
13. Santa Rosa Junior College
14. Cuesta College
15. Palomar College
16. Rio Hondo College
17. East Los Angeles College
18. Victor Valley College
19. Chabot College
20. San Joaquin Delta College

Leave a Reply

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out /  Change )

Google photo

You are commenting using your Google account. Log Out /  Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out /  Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out /  Change )

Connecting to %s