2019 North Regional Championship Results

2019 North Regional Championships

Hosted by San Joaquin Delta College, Stockton, California USA
December 7, 2019

1. Fresno City College – 237.00
2. Sacramento City College – 164.00
3. Sierra College – 134.50
4. West Hills College – 112.00
5. Lassen College – 98.00
6. Modesto Junior College – 96.00
7. Santa Rosa Junior College – 85.50
8. San Joaquin Delta College – 58.00
9. Skyline College – 42.50
10. Chabot College – 28.50

Weight Class 125
1. Mario Moreno (FCC)
2. Gavin Sweeny (SIE)
3. Brandon Mendoza (MJC)
4. Ramiro Castillo (FCC)
5. John Sosa (WH)
6. Nick Foster (LCC)
7. Danny Borrego (SKY)
8. Trey Watters (LAS)

Weight Class 133
1. Louie Bravo (FCC)
2. Cole Kachmar (SCC)
3. Owen Jones (SRJC)
4. Houston Scibek (MJC)
5. Salvador Velasco (WH)
6. Jude Miranda (WH)
7. Jacob Hiller (SCC)
8. Rainier Colina (MJC)

Weight Class 141
1. Raul Ortiz (SCC)
2. Anthony Chavez (FCC)
3. Ivan Gomez (MJC)
4. Devin Holman (MJC)
5. Logan Blocher (LAS)
6. Jeomar Banda (SRJC)
7. Trenton Edalgo (SJD)
8. Nick Mascardo (SJD)
True 6th ā€“ Trenton Edalgo (SJD)

Weight Class 149
1. Daniel Ruiz (FCC)
2. Chris Gaxiola (FCC)
3. Logan Garcia (LAS)
4. Greg Ewert (SRJC)
5. Joe Kachmar (SCC)
6. Nico Cappabianca (SKY)
7. Grant Anderson (SIE)
8. Anthony Molina (WH)

Weight Class 157
1. Hunter LaRue (SCC)
2. Ryan Ojeda (SIE)
3. Josh McMillan (FCC)
4. William Schwertscharf (MJC)
5. Gabriel De Haro (LAS)
6. Lance Brazet (WH)
7. Hunter Avila (WH)
8. Vincent Blensdorf (SKY)

Weight Class 165
1. Augustine Garcia (FCC)
2. Manny Curry (SCC)
3. Darin Chick (SJD)
4. Alex Thornburg (SCC)
5. Joseph Valdez (SIE)
6. Jeronimo Cardoso (WH)
7. Anthony Martinez (SRJC)
8. Christian Richer (LCC)

Weight Class 174
1. Chase Miles (SCC)
2. Devyn Kreb (SIE)
3. Arturo Rivas (FCC)
4. Noah Collazo (WH)
5. Kevin Fernandez (MJC)
6. Jamal Starks (SJD)
7. Tyler Moore (LCC)
8. David Fowler (SIE)

Weight Class 184
1. Stephen Martin (SKY)
2. Russell Rucklos (LAS)
3. Daniel Long (FCC)
4. Bobby Mello (SRJC)
5. Auston May (SIE)
6. Ricky Mello (SCC)
7. Johnathan Vale (WH)
8. Gurbir Dhaliwal (CHA)
True 6th ā€“ Johnathan Vale (WH)

Weight Class 197
1. Jack Kilner (FCC)
2. Hunter Gonzalez (SIE)
3. Lazaro Carrasco (CHA)
4. Patrick Slatic (WH)
5. Steven Karas (SCC)
6. Jordan Monroe (SRJC)
7. Brock Piombo-McCarty (SJD)
8. Randy Nemendez (LAS)

Weight Class 285
1. Armando Barcenas (FCC)
2. Victor Yakshin (SIE)
3. Alex Mosquada (SIE)
4. David Padilla (WH)
5. Javante Gregoire (SRJC)
6. Hayden Elias (SCC)
7. Ron Mendoza (SJD)
8. Henry Espinal (CHA)

Leave a Reply

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out /  Change )

Google photo

You are commenting using your Google account. Log Out /  Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out /  Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out /  Change )

Connecting to %s