California Community College Wrestling Rankings – Individual and Team
as of November 14, 2021

Weight Class 125

  1. Christopher Bettancourt – MT. SAC
  2. Jonathon Prata – Cerritos
  3. Alexis Tellez – Rio Hondo
  4. Conner Diamond – MT. SAC
  5. Ramiro Castillo – Fresno City
  6. Ethan Rider – Bakersfield
  7. Victor Atherton – Rio Hondo
  8. Austin Pimental – Fresno City

Honorable Mention
Isaih Perez – Cerritos
James Murphy – Fresno City
Juan Diaz – Palomar
Riley Fitzsimmons – MT. SAC
Sadiri Andaya – Delta

Weight Class 133

  1. Jason Valencia – MT. SAC
  2. Trevor Bagan – Santa Rosa
  3. Adrian Chavez – Fresno City
  4. Roland Dominguez – Cerritos
  5. David Saenz – MT. SAC
  6. Josh Mendoza – Cerritos
  7. Salahdin Farukh – Sierra
  8. Dylan Duncan – Sacramento City

Honorable Mention
Hector Camerena – Santa Ana
Isaiah Franco – Lassen
Jose Mata – Santa Ana
Luis Perez – Rio Hondo
Owen Wilson – Palomar
Vincent Olivera – Sacramento City

Weight Class 141

  1. Wayne Joint – West Hills
  2. Jose Cisneros – Victor Valley
  3. Miguel Cabrera – Rio Hondo
  4. Thomas Chapman – MT. SAC
  5. Kimo Servino – Cerritos
  6. Wyatt Carter – Modesto
  7. Will Torres – West Hills
  8. Kendall Frank – Sacramento City

Honorable Mention
Hector Ramirez – ELAC
Kai Ocampo – Cerritos
Preston Bagan – Santa Rosa
Rainier Colina – Modesto
Ryan Vito – Lassen
John Valdez – Modesto

Weight Class 149

  1. Lupe Ayon – West Hills
  2. Caolite Drury – Cerritos
  3. Felix Osorio – Cerritos
  4. Donvan Sanin – Rio Hondo
  5. Billy Looney – MT. SAC
  6. Mark Martinez – MT. SAC
  7. Tony Yuke – Sierra
  8. Alfredo Mendoza – Sacramento City

Honorable Mention
Ali Amiradeen – Fresno City
Bradley Chirino – MT. SAC
Eddie Garcia – Fresno City
Everado Rueda – Bakersfield
Jacob Yamaguchi – Cuesta
Leon Kue – Modesto
Mikael Melaku – Chabot

Weight Class 157

  1. Noah Cortez – Fresno City
  2. Juan Lopez – MT. SAC
  3. Daniel Bracamontes – Cerritos
  4. Jerry Rubio – MT. SAC
  5. Gavin Kaminski – Palomar
  6. Conrad Trevino – Sacramento City
  7. Josue Aguilar – ELAC
  8. Adrian Rios – Rio Hondo

Honorable Mention
Domenico DiMatteo – Victor Valley
Elijah Lopez – MT. SAC
Jacob Miller – Cuesta
Jordan Fields – Santa Rosa
Josiah Quiroz – Bakersfield
Landen Cabeje – West Hills
Melvin Naranjo – Fresno City
Nicholas Poma – Santa Ana
Sam Barakat – Cuesta
Travis Maynard – Modesto
Temistocle Politi – Shasta

Weight Class 165

  1. Isaiah Vasquez – MT. SAC
  2. Hassan Khan – Sacramento City
  3. Armando Murillo – Cerritos
  4. Diego Cruz – Fresno City
  5. Humphrey Quirie – Cuesta
  6. Garcen Hayes – Bakersfield
  7. Saeed Perez – Santa Ana
  8. Aaron Lucatero – Modesto

Honorable Mention
A Sandoval – Cerritos
Chaz Harrison – Shasta
Joe Valdez – Delta
Kai Schaefer – Cuesta
Tomas Gentry – Fulguentes – Moorpark

Weight Class 174

  1. Wetzel Hill – MT. SAC
  2. Luke Hansen – Moorpark
  3. Marcos Gamez – Fresno City
  4. Joseph Fernandez – Moorpark
  5. Stone Robeledo – Cerritos
  6. Raymundo Raez – Fresno City
  7. Liam Leckie – Sacramento City
  8. Nick Lopez – ELAC

Honorable Mention
Alex Thornburg – Sacramento City
Andrew Rodriguez – Sacramento City
Brayan Macias Morales – Palomar
Cobe Hatcher – Cerritos
Gabriel Carillo – Cuesta
Gabriel Guzman – Sierra
Jacob Turner – Modesto
Jhonny Angarita – MT. SAC
Melvin Naraja – Fresno City
Mike Carse – Chabot
Willy LaMacchia – Skyline

Weight Class 184

  1. Jonathan Hunter – Bakersfield
  2. Eric Karas – Sacramento City
  3. Arturo Rivas – Fresno City
  4. Juan Diaz Marquez – Skyline
  5. Justin Tripp – West Hills
  6. Joe Rodriguez – Cerritos
  7. Mathew Cioci – Sierra
  8. Armando Rodriguez – Palomar

Honorable Mention
Ahmed Khattab – MT. SAC
Jackson Patton – Delta
Justin Serra – Sacramento
Logan Colbert – Modesto
Logan Deal – Delta
Patrick Quinn – Cuesta
To Incantalupo – Rio Hondo
Troy Garza – ELAC

Weight Class 197

  1. Angel Solis – West Hills
  2. Anthonie Banuelos – Bakersfield
  3. Nick Echeveste – Fresno City
  4. Steven Karas – Sacramento City
  5. Luc Le Vasseur – Moorpark
  6. Nate Kendricks – MT. SAC
  7. Uriel Vasquez – Bakersfield
  8. Devin Peries – ELAC

Honorable Mention
Alex Feghhi – Skyline
Chente Trujillo – Bakersfield
Garret Hicks – Modesto
Gilberto Solorio – Modesto
Justin Sawai – Cerritos
Ron Mendoza – Delta

Weight Class 285

  1. Jonovan Smith – Cerritos
  2. Rudy Garcia – Fresno City
  3. Jacob Larsen – Santa Rosa
  4. Nathan Ramos – ELAC
  5. Joe Alaniz – Fresno City
  6. Jesse Garcia – MT. SAC
  7. Tavin Avila – West Hills
  8. Dalton Payne – Delta

Honorable Mention
Brandon Reed – Skyline
Corbin Hayes – Bakersfield
David Stuart – Modesto
Edgar Tolentino – Chabot
Emitt Mercado – Rio Hondo
Eric Schwark – Sierra
Matt Fee – Cerritos

Team Rankings

1 – Mt. San Antonio College
2 – Cerritos College
3 – Fresno City College
4 – West Hills College
5 – Sacramento City College
6 – Bakersfield College
7 – Rio Hondo College
8 – Moorpark College
9 – Santa Rosa College
10 – East Los Angeles College
11 – Sierra College
12 – Modesto JC
13 – Cuesta College
14 – Palomar College
15 – Skyline College
15 – Victor Valley College
17 – San Joaquin Delta College
18 – Santa Ana College
19 – Chabot College
19 – Shasta College
21 – Lassen College