California Community College Wrestling Rankings
Individual and Team – as of October 11th, 2022

Weight Class 125 lbs

  1. Chris Betancourt, Mt. SAC
  2. Chris Calderon, Mt. SAC
  3. Darius Levan, Sacramento City
  4. Eathon Rider, Bakersfield
  5. Blade Owens, Victor Valley
  6. Diego Jasso, Cerritos
  7. Diego Villalobos, Mt. SAC
  8. Eczequiel Jaurrieta, Fresno City

Honorable Mention
Cade Talmadge, Chabot
Gabe Rivera, Cuesta
Sadiri Andaya, Delta
Dylan Atherton, Rio Hondo
Jameer McCrae, Cerritos
Tallon Chambers, Fresno City

Weight Class 133 lbs

  1. David Seanz, Mt. SAC
  2. Devin Murphy, Fresno City
  3. Anthony Pererya, Cerritos
  4. Alexis Tellez, Rio Hondo
  5. Trevor Bass, Victor Valley
  6. Julian Lizardo, Sacramento City
  7. Romeo Vasquez, Fresno City
  8. Carson McElroy, Bakersfield

Honorable Mention
Aiden Thome, ELAC
Andrew Aquino, Chabot
CJ Howard, Palomar
Devin Mayhew, Cuesta
Cesar Guzman, West Hills
Ivan Torres, Lassen

Weight Class 141 lbs

  1. Wayne Joint, West Hills
  2. Mario De La Torre, Cerritos
  3. Jose Cisneros, Victor Valley
  4. Wyatt Carter, Modesto
  5. Jason Valencia, Mt. SAC
  6. Abraham Cerda, Fresno City
  7. Owen Wilson, Palomar
  8. Joaquin Mosqueda, Sierra

Honorable Mention
Matthew Arias, Fresno City
Nathan Vasquez, Skyline
Isaiah Franco, Lassen
Derrek Alcantar, Bakersfield
Donaven Medina, Moorpark
Salahdin Farukh, Sierra
Riley Fitsimmons, Mt. SAC
Raul Jimenez, Cerritos

Weight Class 149 lbs

  1. Felix Osorio, Cerritos
  2. Billy Looney, Mt. SAC
  3. Nicholas Dehart, Fresno City
  4. Anthony Nunes, Modesto
  5. Chase Mirelez, Modesto
  6. Dorian Parker, Palomar
  7. Joshua Padilla, ELAC
  8. Cael Garriott, Cerritos

Honorable Mention
Aiden Hansen, Moorpark
Ben Combs, Bakersfield
Dominic Gutierrez, Fresno City
Joseph Insalaco, Sierra
Kai Ocampo, Cerritos
Zack Zernik, Moorpark
Jacob Benson, Shasta
Phillip Arroyo, West Hills
Nicolas Gutierrez, Santa Ana
Dylan Moreno, Mt. SAC

Weight Class 157 lbs

  1. Kendall Frank, Sacramento City
  2. Ethan Boyd, Sacramento City
  3. Jackson Morgan, Fresno City
  4. Marcus Labota, Mt. SAC
  5. Noah Cortez, Fresno City
  6. Trevor Thompson, Cerritos
  7. Jeicatl Alonso, Mt. SAC
  8. Michael Kraemer, West Hills

Honorable Mention
Chaz Harrison, Shasta
Jasun Bautista, Cuesta
Carlos Meza, Sierra College
Randy Lockwood, Palomar
Zeke Hueter, Santa Ana

Weight Class 165 lbs

  1. Roman Mendez, Fresno City
  2. Ezekiel Lara, Skyline
  3. Armando Murillo, Cerritos
  4. Jesus Gutierrez, Victor Valley
  5. John Hernandez, Sacramento City
  6. Caidence Turner, Mt.SAC
  7. Hector Alatorre, West Hills
  8. Efrain Duenas, Modesto

Honorable Mention
Jake Gover, Sierra
Gracen Hayes, Bakersfield
Mateo Jaramillo, Cerritos
Jason Oh, Chabot
Sami Barakat, Cuesta
Armando Renteria, Moorpark
Salvador Munoz, Santa Ana

Weight Class 174 lbs

  1. Jake Prudek, Fresno City
  2. Rey Raiz, Fresno City
  3. Xavier Prado, Fresno City
  4. Richard Garcia, Bakersfield
  5. Bryant Bartlett, Shasta
  6. Gabriel Guzman, Sierra
  7. Quinn Patrick, Cuesta
  8. Jacob Turner, Modesto

Honorable Mention
Steven Ceja, ELAC
Elijah Arnold, Sacramento City
Francisco Espinoza, Chabot
Luke Combs, Bakersfield
Daniel Hernandez, Palomar
Anthony Hildago, Rio Hondo
Reilly Lowry, Cuesta
Jacob Duran, ELAC

Weight Class 184 lbs

  1. Luke Meyers, Fresno City
  2. Rafael Guerra, Cerritos
  3. Jezziel Perez, Moorpark
  4. Jakob Hand, Mt. SAC
  5. Benicio Martinez, Sacramento City
  6. Stone Robledo, Cerritos
  7. Michael Negrete, Sierra
  8. Logan Colbert, Modesto
  9. Chris Villarreal, Fresno City

Honorable Mention
Brenden Nye , Shasta
Justin Serra, Sacramento City
Jaremiah Juarez, Rio Hondo
Troy Garza, ELAC
Sergio Gutierrez, Santa Ana
Leon Tippet, Cuesta

Weight Class 197 lbs

  1. Nate Hendricks, Mt. SAC
  2. Kevin Fernandez, Modesto
  3. Rudy Garcia, Fresno City
  4. Frankie Pomillia, Santa Rosa
  5. Justin Tripp, West Hills
  6. Justin Sawai, Cerritos
  7. Gaberiel Hindman, Sierra
  8. Andrew Hamant, Sacramento City

Honorable Mention
Devin Peries, ELAC
Joseph Robles, Victor Valley
Jakob Edwards, Cerritos
Justin Serra, Sacramento City
Celso Silva, Palomar
Maximo Fernandez, Lassen

Weight Class 285 lbs

  1. Corbin Hayes, Bakersfield
  2. Javier Martinez, Fresno City
  3. Emitt Mercado, Rio Hondo
  4. Kobe Pablo, Cerritos
  5. Sean Carpenter, Delta
  6. Brandon Reed, Skyline
  7. Jesse Garcia, Mt. SAC
  8. Frank Herrera, Victor Valley

Honorable Mention
Carson Hatch, Modesto
Angelo Franco, Victor Valley
Sergio Rios, Fresno City
Felipe DeMatos, Delta
Daniel Jacuinde, West Hills
Garret Hicks, Modesto

Team Rankings:

  1. Fresno City College
  2. Cerritos College
  3. Sacramento City College
  4. Mt. San Antonio College
  5. Modesto Junior College
  6. West Hills College
  7. Bakersfield College
  8. Victor Valley College
  9. Rio Hondo College
  10. Palomar College
  11. Sierra College
  12. Cuesta College
  13. Skyline College
  14. East Los Angeles College
  15. San Joaquin Delta College