California Community College Wrestling

College Wrestling Starts Here

2015 Sac City KLM Air Express Invitational

Sacramento City College
26th Annual Invitational Tournament

TEAM SCORES (PLACE POINTS ONLY)

1. Fresno City College – 146
2. Sacramento City College – 137
3. Cuesta – 69
4. Lassen – 68
5. Santa Rosa – 48
6. Chabot – 41
7. Shasta – 7
8. Lassen – 7
9. Skyline – 7

Outstanding Wrestler
Jonas Gaytan – Fresno City – 141

Most Falls – Shortest Time
Martine Sandoval – Fresno City – 149
3 Falls in 6.54

125
1st Place – Adrian Camposano, Fresno City
2nd Place – Julian Gaytan, Fresno City
3rd Place – Christian Carbajal, Sacramento City
4th Place – Nick Miller, Cuesta
5th Place – Makenzie Welch, Lassen
5th Place – Rick Pierson, Santa Rosa

133
1st Place – Seth Hood, Fresno City
2nd Place – Darren Nguyen, Chabot
3rd Place – Isaac Pilgrim, Sacramento City
4th Place – Tyler Poalillo, Santa Rosa
5th Place – AJ Rosas, Fresno City
5th Place – Ross Arve, Cuesta

141
1st Place – Jonas Gaytan, Fresno City
2nd Place – Hunter Minton, Sacramento City
3rd Place – Layne Embrey, Lassen
4th Place – Modan Goldman, Skyline
5th Place – Antonio Jimenez, Sacramento City
5th Place – Miguel Coyt, Delta

149
1st Place – Martine Sandoval, Fresno City
2nd Place – Isaiah Alva, Fresno City
3rd Place – Chris Vaughan, Sacramento City
4th Place – Carlos Alvarez, Sacramento City
5th Place – Chris Gaetani, Cuesta
5th Place – John Andrade – Chabot

157
1st Place – Alex Aniciete, Lassen
2nd Place – Chase Miles, Sacramento
3rd Place – Luis Quintero, Cuesta
4th Place – Josh Annis, Fresno City
5th Place – Justin Hill, Lassen
5th Place – Isrido Arroyo, Fresno City

165
1st Place – Kaleio Romero, Sacramento City
2nd Place – Dylan Forzani, Sacramento City
3rd Place – Sebastian Suikowsky, Fresno City
4th Place – Derek Lee Loy, Sacramento City
5th Place – John Villapania, Lassen
5th Place – Jason Ingram, Sacramento City

174
1st Place – Mo Nasser, Fresno City
2nd Place – Trevor Wright, Sacramento City
3rd Place – Isaiah Smith, Sacramento City
4th Place – Grant Biral, Cuesta
5th Place – Javier Contreras, Lassen
5th Place – Hayden Aubut, Shasta

184
1st Place – Taryn Christiansen, Santa Rosa
2nd Place – Robbie Nickerson, Sacramento City
3rd Place – Darian Benge, Chabot
4th Place – Jorge Landeros, Sacramento City
5th Place – Nick Callendar, Cuesta
5th Place – Tytin Johnson, Lassen

197
1st Place – Fred Duerr, Santa Rosa
2nd Place – Jason Zecchini, Sacramento City
3rd Place – Will Thornton, Cuesta
4th Place – Shane Sagal, Sacramento City
5th Place – Jay Johnson, Fresno City
5th Place – Coleman Maher, Skyline

285
1st Place – Casey Jones, Fresno City
2nd Place – Murrell Anderson, Chabot
3rd Place – Robert Barrios, Cuesta
4th Place – D’Juan Ewing-Smalls
5th Place – Ricardo Garcia, Sacramento City
5th Place – Rory Anderson, Lassen

%d bloggers like this: