Rankings

California Community College – Individual and Team Rankings 12/8/14

Weight Class 125
1. Ornulfo Olea – FRESNO CITY
2. Adrian Camposano – FRESNO CITY
3. Giovanni Castillo – MT. SAC
4. Gary Howe – CERRITOS
5. Juan Garza – SAC CITY
6. Silverio Esparza – WEST HILLS
7. Richie Taira – MT. SAC
8. Darren Nguyen – CHABOT

Honorable Mention
Frank Sandoval – PALOMAR
Jamie Cruz -SKYLINE
Marco Velasquez – BAKERSFIELD
Riko Quentana – SIERRA
Johnny Robles – EAST LA
Gary Thao – DELTA

Weight Class 133
1. Alberto Garcia – PALOMAR
2. Dustin Kirk – CERRITOS
3. Vicente Hernandez – FRESNO CITY
4. Albert Landeros – SAC CITY
5. Travis Roberts – SIERRA
6. George Sakkas – CUESTA
7. Arik Onsuerez – BAKERSFIELD
8. Ronald Collister – SANTA ANA

Honorable Mention
Anthony Locke – SAC CITY
Anwar Haiteh – SKYLINE
Erik Royfman – SKYLINE
Jeremy Dizon – MT. SAC
Brett Clima – SANTA ROSA
Carlos Martinez – RIO HONDO

Weight Class 141
1. Terrill Sidner – MT. SAC
2. Connor Pollock – CUESTA
3. Isaiah Alva – FRESNO CITY
4. Daniel Romero – RIO HONDO
5. Trent Nicholson – SIERRA
6. Lake Gee – SAC CITY
7. Dominic Cesana – CHABOT
8. Jonas Gayton – FRESNO CITY

Honorable Mention
Alex Collazo – SANTA ANA
Eric Ambriz – CERRITOS
Kevin Kelly – MT. SAC
Richard Morris – SANTA ROSA
Josh Lawson – PALOMAR
Mark Canapi – MODESTO

Weight Class 149
1. AJ McKee – CERRITOS
2. Anthony Rubio – CHABOT
3. Joaquin Collister – SANTA ANA
4. Brian Sergi – SAC CITY
5. Branden Matu – SIERRA
6. Christopher Jones – PALOMAR
7. Jaime Jimenez – MT. SAC
8. Johnny Callas – CUESTA

Honorable Mention
Ivan Govea – FRESNO CITY
Justin Hill – LASSEN
Justin Jauregui – CUESTA
Rogelio Bravo – DELTA
Lorenzo Medina – MT. SAC
Uriah Morgan – SANTA ROSA

Weight Class 157
1. Keanu Tom – CERRITOS
2. Joseph Magdelano-Hudson – EAST LA
3. Adrian Gomez – FRESNO CITY
4. Rich Miranda – SANTA ANA
5. Sean Raftery – LASSEN
6. John Sinclair – CUESTA
7. Terin O’Callaghan – CHABOT
8. Rocklin Loranger – SIERRA

Honorable Mention
Bruce Valdez – PALOMAR
Isaiah Smith – SAC CITY
Michael Hodge – MODESTO
Vincent Gomez – BAKERSFIELD
Cody Doyle – PALOMAR
Jorge Medina – MT. SAC
Jose Chavez – SANTA ROSA

Weight Class 165
1. Victor Periera – CHABOT
2. Daniel Allen – RIO HONDO
3. Erik Collin – PALOMAR
4. Adrian Herrera – EAST LA
5. Adam Busch – SAC CITY
6. Peter Donchev – PALOMAR
7. Jovanni Paredes – CHABOT
8. Joe Else – CUESTA

Honorable Mention
Colton Reed – LASSEN
Isidro Arroyo – FRESNO CITY
Tony Magalhaes – SIERRA
Zachary Mitchell – MT. SAC
Andrew Tyson – SIERRA
Eric Roberts – SANTA ANA

Weight Class 174
1. Mo Nasser – FRESNO CITY
2. Micah Macias – SANTA ANA
3. Kolton Martin – MT. SAC
4. Zach Wally – CHABOT
5. Cesar Luna – BAKERSFIELD
6. Dylan Clark – CERRITOS
7. Tytin Johnson – LASSEN
8. Amir Bakhshi – CUESTA

Honorable Mention
Dupra Goodman – SKYLINE
Jeiko DaSilvera – LASSEN
Juan Soto – EAST LA
Kalan Hastey – SAC CITY
Greg Robinson – SANTA ROSA
Louis De La Torre – PALOMAR

Weight Class 184
1. Alexander Graves – PALOMAR
2. Logan Paxton – SAC CITY
3. Will Gockel-Figge – FRESNO CITY
4. Max Kumishiro – CERRITOS
5. Nathan Rodriguez – MT. SAC
6. Thomas Cross – SHASTA
7. Raul Hernandez – SANTA ANA
8. Jack Robinett – CUESTA

Honorable Mention
Anthony Martinez – RIO HONDO
Chad Thodos – SKYLINE
Elijah Johnson – CHABOT
Hakeem Sanusi – SANTA ROSA
Christian Yanes – SIERRA
Michael Avila – BAKERSFIELD

Weight Class 197
1. Jack Murphy – BAKERSFIELD
2. Jeremiah Gerl – CERRITOS
3. KeAndre Johnson – MT. SAC
4. Mark Papish – SAC CITY
5. Oscar Martinez – CERRITOS
6. Fred Duerr – SANTA ROSA
7. Clayton Hartwell – CUESTA
8. Francisco Vargas – SKYLINE

Honorable Mention
Ben Sira – CHABOT
Brad Schwarze – PALOMAR
Dominic Freesha – FRESNO CITY
Talyn Latour – DELTA
Andrew Teats – SIERRA
Jonathan Fraser – SANTA ANA

Weight Class 285
1. Robert Chism – CERRITOS
2. Javier Gonzalez – RIO HONDO
3. Jesse Gomez – CERRITOS
4. Jimmy Dawson – SIERRA
5. Maury Lemons – EAST LA
6. Andrew Singer – FRESNO CITY
7. Andrew Cruz – MT. SAC
8. Jacob Richards – SAC CITY

Honorable Mention
Cesar Garcia – SAC CITY
Chumkar Dhaliwal – CHABOT
Jacob Hall – BAKERSFIELD
Timothy McMihelk – DELTA
William Amelong – EAST LA
Wyatt Williams – LASSEN

Team Rankings

1 Cerritos College
2 Fresno City College
3 Mt. San Antonio College
Sacramento City College
5 Palomar College
6 Chabot College
7 Cuesta College
8 Santa Ana College
9 Sierra College
10 Rio Hondo College
11 Bakersfield College
12 East Los Angeles College
13 Lassen College
14 Santa Rosa Junior College
15 Skyline College
16 Shasta College
17 West Hills College
18 SJ Delta College
19 Modesto Junior College

Comments
  1. Rico Quintana says:

    Please correct #8 at 125 to Riko Quintana. Thanks in advance!

  2. Don Garriott says:

    285 lbs #1 is Robert Chism

Leave a Reply

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out / Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out / Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out / Change )

Google+ photo

You are commenting using your Google+ account. Log Out / Change )

Connecting to %s