2017 Dual Meet Results – October

Sierra 27 vs Delta 22
125 – Double Forfeit
133 – Greg Viloria (Delta) over Carlos Perez (Sierra) by fall
141 – Dominic VanDamme by Forfeit
149 – Jeremy Newman (Sierra) over Modesto Silvestre (Delta) by dec 9-4
157 – Calos Vazquez (Delta) over Kobe Woltz (Sierra) by fall
165 – Muhammed Lateef (Delta) over Jacob Allen (Sierra) by dec 17-6
174 – Michael Passaglia (Sierra) over Tristen Jarmillo (Delta) by fall
184 – Dylan Kranich (Delta) by Forfeit
197 – Amir Griffin (Sierra) by Forfeit
285 – Austin Thomson (Sierra) Forfeit

Chabot College – 42 vs Modesto Jr. College – 13
125 – Pakon Saksrithai (Chabot) winner by a Fall 1:30 over Kevin Casillas (Modesto)
133 – Brandon Julien (Chabot) winner by a Forfeit
141 – Hector Renderos (Chabot) winner by Forfeit
149 – Juan Aguilar (Modesto) winner by a Forfeit
157 – Ryan Petersen (Chabot) winner by a Forfeit
165 – Rafael Vega (Chabot) lost by a Major Dec. 1 – 12 to William Schwertscharf (Modesto)
174 – Anthony Cress (Chabot) winner by Forfeit
184 – Logan Atchinson (Chabot) winner by a Fall 4:25 over Alonso Cardenaz (Modesto)
197 – Lazaro Carrasco (Chabot) winner by a Fall 1:35 over Taylor Welch (Modesto)
285 – Chumkaur Dhaliwal (Chabot) lost by a Dec. 2 – 7 to Jesse Flores (Modesto)

Sacramento City College 22 vs Pacific Warner, OR 26
125 Morgan Sauseda Lost by Dec. 2-8 Josh Johnson
133 Trevor Mattox Lost by Fall 5:30 Lucas Higginton
141 Sal Pochiero Lost by Dec. 4-6 Zach Sias
149 Oamri Batts Lost by Dec. 10-14 Baylen Cooper
157 Jason Stokkeland Won by Fall 1:00 Zach Carreiro
165 Brian Horn Lost by Fall 2:20 Tim Rivera
174 Abel Garcia Won by MD 12-3 Jesse Johnson
184 Isaac Sillas Lost by TF 2-19 Joe Dickinson
197 Rob Nickerson Won by ID ID Ceasar Luna
285 Beau Medicine Crow Won by FF FF Forfeit

Sacramento City College 45 vs Umpqua JC, OR 11
125 Morgan Sauseda Won by FF FF Forfeit
133 Trevor Mattox Won by FF FF Forfeit
141 Sal Pochiero Won by FF FF Forfeit
149 Jason Stokkeland Won by Fall 2:01 Kobe Olson
157 Gabe Freeman Won by Fall 0:38 Wyatt Kesler
165 Brian Horn Lost by TF 0-17 Ian Thomas
174 Abel Garcia Won by Fall 2:09 Christian Perez
184 Luis Ayala Lost by Fall 1:30 Levi Summers
197 Rob Nickerson Won by Dec. 5-4 Josh Hammons
285 Beau Medicine Crow Won by Fall 2:14 Dallas O;Bryan

Sacramento City College 12 vs Eastern Oregon 31
125 Morgan Sauseda Lost by Dec. 7-8 Mhar Caballa
133 Trevor Mattox Lost by MD 1-10 Blake McNall
141 Sal Pochiero Lost by Dec. 3-5 Jared Brant
149 Omari Batts Won by Dec. 11-4 Kaleb Ballard
157 Tomas Landeros Lost by Fall 4:30 Drake Randall
165 Brian Horn Won by Dec. 5-2 Marco Retano
174 Abel Garcia Won by FF FF Jacob Dupuis
184 Isaac Sillas Lost by Fall 0:45 Keegan Dorsey
197 Daniel Warden Lost by Fall 2:43 Eric Fan
285 Beau Medicine Crow Lost by Dec. 2-4 Sage Delong

Chabot 39 vs Santa Rosa 9

125 – Brandon Julien (Chabot) winner by a Forfeit
133 – Pakon Saksrithai (Chabot) winner by Fall 2:38 over Raj Walker (Santa Rosa)
141 – Hector Renderos (Chabot) lost by a Fall :051 to Tyler Poalillo (Santa Rosa)
149 – Double Forfeit
157 – Ryan Peterson (Chabot) winner by a Fall 5:40 over Blake Boswell (Santa Rosa)
165 – Rafael Vega (Chabot) lost by a Dec. 8 – 11 to Joel Anguiano (Santa Rosa)
174 – Anthony Cress (Chabot) winner by a Fall :52 over Cameron Casey (Santa Rosa)
184 – Logan Atchinson (Chabot) winner by a Dec. 6 – 5 over Ian Black (Santa Rosa)
197 – Lazaro Carrasco (Chabot) winner by a Fall 2:10 over Kyle Wescott (Santa Rosa)
285 – Chumkaur Dhaliwal (Chabot) winner by a Fall 1:34 over Karim Shakuar (Santa Rosa)

Bakersfield 34 vs Cuesta 15

125–CORIA (BC) WINS BY FORFEIT
133–CORONA (BC) WINNER BY MAJOR DECISION OVER C.J. FOX (CUESTA)
141–HERYFORD (CUESTA) WINS BY FALL OVER RODRIGUEZ (BC)
149–TABARAZ (CUESTA) WINNER BY DECISION OVER ACOSTA (BC)
157– RILEY (BC) WINNER BY FALL OVER MYLETT (CUESTA)
165– LUGO (CUESTA) WINNER BY FORFEIT
174–  MAAS (BC) WINNER BY DECISION OVER ROUELOU (CUESTA)
184–GODINEZ (BC) WINNER BY FORFEIT
197–ROBERSON (BC) WINNER BY FALL OVER LOSSING (CUESTA)
285–MACIAS (BC) WINNER BY DECISION OVER RAMIREZ (CUESTA)
Sacramento 41 vs Delta 9
125 – Brandon Gonzales (Sac) winner by forfeit
133 – Enrique Zavala (Sac) winner by forfeit
141 – Trevor Mattox (Sac) winner by forfeit
149 – Modesto Silvestre (Del) winner by decision Jason Stokkland (Sac) 6-4
157 – Carlos Vazquez (Del) winner by decision Hunter Larue (Sac) 3-1
165 – Muhammad Lateef (Del) winner by decision Tomas Landeros (Sac) 3-1
174 – Brian Horn (Sac) winner by decision Tristan Jaramill (Del) 19-2
184 – Able Garcia (Sac) winner by injury default Dylan Krancih (Del)
197 – Robbie Nickerson (Sac) winner by forfeit
285 – Daniel Warden (Sac) winner by forfeit
Chabot College – 14  vs  Fresno City College – 39
125 – Brandon Juien (Chabot) lost by Tech Fall 3 – 20 to Brandon Bettencourt (Fresno)
 133 – Pakon Saksrithai (Chabot) lost by Fall :33 to Isaiah Perez (Fresno)
 141 – Hector Renderos (Chabot) lost by Fall 1:25 to Jacob Delgado (Fresno)
 149 – Forfeit (Chabot) to Mario Martinez (Fresno)
 157 – Ryan Petersen (Chabot) lost by Major Dec. 0 – 10 to Josh McMillon (Fresno)
 165 – Forfeit (Chabot) to Victor Vargas (Fresno)
 174 – Anthony Cress (Chabot) winner by Major Dec. 16 – 5 against Miquel Ruiz (Fresno)
 184 – Logan Atchinson (Chabot) winner by Major Dec. 19 – 7 against Bryant Franklin (Fresno)
 197 – Lazaro Carrasco (Chabot) lost by Fall 3:10 to Marcus Macias (Fresno)
 285 – Chumkaur Dhaliwal (Chabot) winner by Fall 3:15 against Armando Bacenas (Fresno)
Delta 33 vs Shasta 12
125 – Double Forfeit
133 – Greg Viloria (Del) by fall over Nick Paoletti (Sha)  2:45
141 – Double Forfeit
149 – Brandon Rullan (Del) by fall over Brennan Gilligan (Sha) 2:33
157 – Modesto Silvestre (Del) by fall over Elijah Blake (Sha) 4:21
165 – Carlos Vazquez (Del) by fall over Mitchel Davis (Sha) 1:03
174 – Muhammad Lateef (Del) by forfeit
184 – Dylan Kranich (Del) by decision over Jackson Blankenship (Sha) 5-1
197 – Tristan Begovic (Sha) by forfeit
285 – Robert Kaempfer (Sha) by forfeit
Mt. SAC 40 vs. SANTA ANA COLLEGE 3
125 John Whisner by fall over Samuel Galdamez‐Valle
133 Julian Melecio 10 Oliver Rivero 7
141 Adam Valdez 10 Joshua Fuentes 14
149 Joseph Dominguez 20 Jeremy Huang 10
157 Joseph Valdez 5 Wolfgang Bernal 3
165 Daylon Walker forfeit
174 Hector Vargas 5 Brandon Tierney 3
184 Luis Melecio Forfeit
197 David Chavarria 6 Leonel Perez 1
HWT Joshua Sapien Forfeit

 

Advertisements