2017 North Regional Championship

2017 North Regional Championships

Hosted by Lassen College

Team Scores

Fresno City 260.5

  1. Sacramento City 167
  2. Skyline 102.5
  3. Chabot 91.5
  4. Santa Rosa 80
  5. Delta 70
  6. Sierra 62
  7. Shasta 54
  8. Lassen 50
  9. Modesto 44

Individual Place Winners

125

  1. Brandon Bettencourt, Fresno City
  2. Morgan Sauseda, Sacramento City
  3. Danny Borrego, Skyline
  4. Brandon Mendoza, Modesto
  5. Greg Viloria, Delta
  6. Brandon Julien, Chabot
  7. Raj Walker, Santa Rosa

133

  1. Isiah Perez, Fresno City
  2. Tyler Poalillo, Santa Rosa
  3. Jeremy Newman, Sierra
  4. Trevor Mattox, Sacramento City
  5. Nick Paoletti, Shasta
  6. Elijah Blake, Shasta

141

  1. Aaron Mora, Fresno City
  2. Abraham Del Toro, Fresno City
  3. Branden Rullan, Delta
  4. Kobe Woltz, Sierra
  5. Brennan Gilligan, Shasta
  6. Sal Pochiero, Sacramento City
  7. David Ortega, Skyline

True 6th David Ortega defeats Sal Pochiero

149

  1. Dylan Martinez, Fresno City
  2. Blake Boswell, Santa Rosa
  3. Josh Aceves, Skyline
  4. Carlos Vazquez, Delta
  5. Jason Stokkeland, Sacramento City
  6. Dylan Adams, Skyline
  7. Jacob Allen, Sierra

157

  1. Josh McMillion, Fresno City
  2. Conrad Lopez, Fresno City
  3. William Schwertscharf, Modesto
  4. Ryan Petersen, Chabot
  5. Muhammad Lateef, Delta
  6. Dylan Crawford, Sacramento City
  7. Zack Franco, Skyline

165

  1. Victor Vargas, Fresno City
  2. Issac Bertalotto, Sacramento City
  3. Rafael Vega, Chabot
  4. Ian Black, Santa Rosa
  5. Brian Horn, Sacramento City
  6. Alonzo Cadenas, Modesto
  7. Marc Chamberlain, Chabot

True 6th Marc Chamberlain defeats Alonzo Cadenas

174

  1. Anthony Cress, Chabot
  2. Abel Garcia, Sacramento City
  3. Cameron Casey, Santa Rosa
  4. Miguel Ruiz, Fresno City
  5. Michael Passaglin, Sierra
  6. Jonathon Campos, Lassen
  7. Thomas Monserrat, Skyline

184

  1. Tevin Bailey, Lassen
  2. Dylan Kranich, Delta
  3. Isaac Sillas, Sacramento City
  4. Jay Johnson, Fresno City
  5. Jackson Blankenship, Shasta
  6. Hugo Plancarte, Skyline
  7. Kyle Thornton, Chabot

197

  1. Rob Nickerson, Sacramento City
  2. Marcus Macias, Fresno City
  3. Joseph Salt, Skyline
  4. Tristan Begovic, Shasta
  5. Daniel Warden, Sacramento City
  6. Lazaro Caversaco, Chabot
  7. Diego Lopez, Santa Rosa

True 6th Lazaro Caversaco defeats Diego Lopez

285

  1. Ramon Guzman, Skyline
  2. Casey Jones, Fresno City
  3. Cola Mair, Lassen
  4. Jesse Flores, Modesto
  5. Chumkaur Dhaliwal, Chabot
  6. Robby Kaempfer, Shasta
  7. Beau Medicne-Crow, Sacramento City
Advertisements