California Community College Wrestling

College Wrestling Starts Here

2021 California CC Wrestling Results

Bakersfield vs Victor Valley Recap

9/11/2021 Bakersfield Duals

Cerritos 36 vs Bakersfield 9
Cerritos 48 vs Moorpark 11
Cerritos 27 vs Bakersfield 24

9/11/2021 at Santa Rosa Junior College
133lbs Trevor Bagan, SRJC vs Forrest Brendon, Chabot WTF 18-2
133lbs Trevor Bagan, SRJC vs Sadiri Andaya, SJ Delta WTF 20-4
133lbs Trevor Bagan, SRJC vs Owen Boyce, Chabot WP 1:07

141lbs Preston Bagan, SRJC vs Owen Boyce, Chabot W 14-3
141lbs Preston Bagan, SRJC vs Forrest Brandon, SJ Delta WP 4:17
141lbs Preston Bagan, SRJC vs Youssef Morsy, Chabot W 19-10

165lbs Jordan Fields, SRJC vs Youssef Morsy, Chabot L 2-6
165lbs Jordan Fields, SRJC vs Mikael Melaku, Chabot LP 4:29
165lbs Jordan Fields, SRJC vs Joseph Valdez, SJ Delta LP 0:33

184lbs Diego Lopez, SRJC vs Joseph Valdez, SJ Delta W 9-5
184lbs Diego Lopez, SRJC vs Logan Deal, SJ Delta L 12-5
184lbs Diego Lopez, SRJC vs Michael Carse, Chabot L 3-2

285lbs Jacob Larsen, SRJC vs Edgar Tolentino, Chabot W TF 16-1
285lbs Jacob Larsen, SRJC vs Dalton Paine, SJ Delta WP 1:01
285lbs Jacob Larsen, SRJC vs Alec Angel SJ Delta WP 0:55

285lbs Brandon Vargas, SRJC vs Jorge Quintero, SJ Delta WP 1:20
285lbs Brandon Vargas, SRJC vs Alec Argel, SJ Delta W OT 7-5
285lbs Brandon Vargas, SRJC vs Dalton Paine, SJ Delta LP 2:36

9/18/2021 Mt SAC Duals
Mt SAC (Maroon) 42 vs Rio Hondo 4
Mt SAC (Maroon) 53 vs Sierra 0
Mt SAC (Maroon) 37 ELAC 9
Mt SAC (White) 44 vs Palomar 3
Mt SAC (White) 33 vs Modesto 17
ELAC 33 vs Sierra 16
ELAC 18 vs Rio Hondo 33
ELAC 23 vs Palomar 27

9/18/2021 2021 Sac City Invitational ResultsPhotos

9/25/2021 2021 West Hills Tournament ResultsPhotos

9/22/2021 Dual – Delta vs Modesto
125 – Sadiri Andoya (Del) winner by decision over Damon Looper (Mod) 11-6
133 – John Valdez (Mod) winner by forfeit
141 – Wyatt Carter (Mod) winner by fall over Mir Tajalaluddin (Del)
149 – Rainer Colina (Mod) winner by forfeit
157 – Leem Kue (Mod) winner by fofeit
165 – Jacob Turner winner by fall over Joseph Valdez (Del)
174 – Caleb Byrd (Del) winner by fall over Jacob Turner (Mod)
184 – Logan Deal (Del) winner by decision over Logan Colbert (Mod) 13-5
197 – Gilberto Solorio (Mod) winner by fall Ron Mendoza (Del)
285 – David Stewart (Mod) winner by decision Dalton Paine (Del) 3-1

Modesto JC TournamentBrackets and Photos

2021 California Community College North Dual Championships Photos

Quarterfinal
Fresno City College defeated Shasta Community College 58-0

Quarterfinal
Modesto Junior College defeated Sierra College 30-16

Quarterfinal
West Hills College-Leemore defeated Santa Rosa Junior College 35-18

Quarterfinal
Sacramento City College defeated Skyline College 42-15

Semifinal
Fresno City College defeated West Hills College-Leemore 43-8

Semifinal
Sacramento City College defeated Modesto Junior College 57-0

Cons. Round 1
Santa Rosa Junior College defeated Shasta Community College 21-11

Cons. Round 1
Skyline College defeated Sierra College 27-24

Cons. Semi
Modesto Junior College defeated Santa Rosa Junior College 39-13

Cons. Semi
West Hills College-Leemore defeated Skyline College 27-24

1st Place Match
Fresno City College defeated Sacramento City College 24-20

3rd Place Match
Modesto Junior College defeated West Hills College-Leemore 33-16

5th Place Match between Santa Rosa and Skylinne not wrestled

7th Place Match
Sierra College defeated Shasta Community College 44-6

Lassen vs Sacramento City College

125 Double Forfeit
133 Aman Rana (SCC) wins by forfeit
141 Vince Olivera (SCC) wins by forfeit
149 Devin Garingarao (SCC) tech-fall over Ryan Vite 19-3
157 Sabur Abdulshakur (SCC) wins by forfeit
165 Hassan Khan (SCC) fall over Scott Coleman in 4:31
174 Eric Byrd (SCC) fall over Nathan Campbell in 2:12
184 Andres Rodriguez decision over Max Voelkel 10-4
197 Justin Serra (SCC) wins by forfeit
285 Liam Clark (Las) fall over Lewis Palenapa in 2:35
Final Score: SCC 44 Lassen 6

Sacramento City College vs Delta College
125 – Sadiri Andoya (D) wins by forfeit
133 – Aman Rana wins by forfeit
141 – Dylan Duncan (SCC) wins by forfeit
149 – Devin Garingarao (SCC) wins by forfeit
157 – Kendall Frank (SCC) wins by forfeit
165 – Santino Martinez (D) wins by forfeit
174 – Liam Leckie (SCC) major decision over Caleb Byrd 11-3
184 – Justin Serra (SCC) wins by forfeit
197 – Steve Karas (SCC) tech-fall over Ron Mendoza 16-1 in 4:05
285 – Dalton Paine (D) tech-fall over Gio Bennett 15-0 in 5:09
Final Score: SCC 39 Delta 17

2021 Cuesta Invitational Wrestling Tournament – Photos
Cuesta College, San Luis Obispo, California

Weight Class 125

  1. Christopher Betancourt (MSAC)
  2. Alexis Tellez (RIO)
  3. Victor Atherton (RIO)
  4. Isaiah Perez (CERR)

Weight Class 133

  1. Trevor Bagan (SRJC)
  2. Roland Dominguez (CERR)
  3. David Saenz (MSAC)
  4. Hector Camarena (SNA)

Weight Class 141

  1. Wayne Joint (WHL)
  2. Jose Cisneros (VVC)
  3. Miguel Cabrera (RIO)
  4. Hector Ramirez (ELAC)

Weight Class 149

  1. Felix Osorio (CERR)
  2. Donovan Sanin (RIO)
  3. Everado Rueda (BAK)
  4. Jacob Yamaguchi (CUE)

Weight Class 157

  1. Daniel Bracamontes (CERR)
  2. Jerry Rubio (MSAC)
  3. Gavin Kaminski (PAL)
  4. Josue Aguilar (ELAC)

Weight Class 165

  1. Humphrey Quirie (CUE)
  2. Gracen Hayes (BAK)
  3. Saeed Perez (SNA)
  4. Gabe Carrillo (CUE)

Weight Class 174

  1. Wetzel Hill (MSAC)
  2. Luke Hansen (MPK)
  3. Joseph Fernandez (MPK)
  4. Stone Robledo (CERR)

Weight Class 184

  1. Jonathan Hunter (BAK)
  2. Justin Tripp (WHL)
  3. Joe Rodriguez (CERR)
  4. Armando Rodriguez (PAL)

Weight Class 197

  1. Angel Solis (WHL)
  2. Anthonie Banuelos (BAK)
  3. Luc LeVasseur (MPK)
  4. Nate Kendricks (MSAC)

Weight Class 285

  1. Jonovan Smith (CERR)
  2. Jacob Larsen (SRJC)
  3. Nathan Ramos (ELAC)
  4. Jesse Garcia (MSAC)

Team Scores

  1. Mt. San Antonio – 131.5
  2. Cerritos – 122
  3. Bakersfield – 103.5
  4. Rio Hondo – 87.5
  5. West Hills – 71.5
  6. East Los Angeles – 66.5
  7. Palomar – 65
  8. Moorpark – 54
  9. Cuesta – 51.5
  10. Santa Ana – 51
  11. Santa Rosa – 39
  12. Victor Valley – 23
  13. Chabot – 11.5
  14. Cerritos “B” – 8
  15. Mt. San Antonio “B” – 6.5
  16. Cuesta “B” – 3.5
  17. Bakersfield “B” – 2.5
  18. East Los Angeles “B” – 0.5
  19. Cerritos “C” – 0
  20. Mt. San Antonio “C” – 0
  21. Palomar “B” – 0

Sacramento City College vs Sierra College

125 double forfeit
133 Sal Farukh (SIE) wbf over Vince Olivera (SCC)
141 Joaquin Mosqueda (SIE) dec Dylan Duncan (SCC) 8-3
149 Tony Yuke (SIE) dec Kendall Frank 7-2
157 Alfredo Mendoza (SCC) Wbf
165 Hassan Khan (SCC) wbf over Dustin Hayes
174 Gabe Guzman (SIE) dec Alex Thornburg
184 Liam Leckie (SCC) dec Matt Cioci
197 Steve Karas wbf over James Platero
285 Devin Fowler (SIE) dec Gio Bennet 2-0
Final Score: Sac City 21 Sierra 18

Final Score: Sac City 21 Sierra 18

2021 Southeast Conference Wrestling Championships

November 13, 2021

Weight Class 125

  1. Eathon Rider – Bakersfield
  2. Alex Cardoza – Victor Valley
  3. Christian Castillo – Victor Valley

Weight Class 133

  1. Isaac Aragon – Moorpark
  2. Armando Martinez – West Hills

Weight Class 141

  1. Wayne Joint – West Hills
  2. Jose Cisneros – Victor Valley
  3. Hector Ramirez – East LA
  4. WIll Torres – West Hills

Weight Class 149

  1. Lupe Ayon – West Hills
  2. Josue Aguilar – East LA
  3. Everardo Rueda – Bakersfield
  4. Chris Godoy – Victor Valley

Weight Class 157

  1. Josiah Quiroz – Bakersfield
  2. Sam Barakat – Cuesta
  3. Kai Schaefer – Cuesta
  4. Israel Manriquez – Victor Valley

Weight Class 165

  1. Humphrey Quirie – Cuesta
  2. Gabe Carillo – Cuesta
  3. Jesus Naverette – Bakersfield
  4. Damian Castillo – East LA

Weight Class 174

  1. Joseph Fernandez – Moorpark
  2. Nick Banas – Cuesta
  3. Troy Garza – East LA
  4. Nick Lopez – East LA

Weight Class 184

  1. Jonathan Hunter – Bakersfield
  2. Justin Tripp – West Hills
  3. Quinn Patrick – Cuesta
  4. Luke Hansen – Moorpark

Weight Class 197

  1. Angel Solis – West Hills
  2. Chente Trujillo – Bakersfield
  3. Luc Le Vasseur – Moorpark
  4. Devin Peries – East LA

Weight Class 285

  1. Taven Avila – West Hills
  2. Borys Peresadko – Moorpark
  3. Corbin Hayes – Bakersfield
  4. Nathan Ramos – East LA

Team Points

  1. West Hills – 83.5
  2. Bakersfield – 78.5
  3. Cuesta – 56.5
  4. Moorpark – 51.5
  5. East LA – 44
  6. Victor Valley – 31

2021 Coast Conference Championship

Hotsted by Chabot College

Weight Class 125

  1. Noah Chacon, Fresno City
  2. Damon Looper, Modesto

Weight Class 133

  1. Trevor Bagan, Santa Rosa
  2. Rainer Colina, Modesto
  3. Fernando Diaz-Marquez, Skyline
  4. Sam Mendez, Fresno City

Weight Class 141

  1. Wyatt Carter, Modesto
  2. John Valsez, Modesto
  3. Preston Bagan, Santa Rosa
  4. Daniel Shahanuddin, Skyline

Weight Class 149

  1. Leem Kue, Modesto
  2. Mikael Melaku, Chabot
  3. Eddie Garcia, Fresno City

Weight Class 157

  1. Aaron Lucatero, Modesto
  2. Jordan Fields, Santa Rosa

Weight Class 165

  1. Marcos Gomez, Fresno City
  2. Bryan Thome, Skyline
  3. Michael Carse, Chabot
  4. Diego Lopez, Santa Rosa

Weight Class 174

  1. Juan Diaz-Marquez, Skyline
  2. Jacob Turner, Modesto

Weight Class 184

  • Logan Colbert, Modesto
  • Gilberto Solorio, Modesto

Weight Class 197

  1. Garret Hicks, Modesto
  2. Armon Bayford, Modesto
  3. Edgar Tolentino, Chabot
  4. Alex Feghhi, Skyline

Weight Class 285

  1. Jacob Larsen, Santa Rosa
  2. Joe Alamiz, Fresno City
  3. David Stewart, Modesto
  4. Brandon Reed, Skyline

Team Scores

  1. Modesto – 92.50
  2. Santa Rosa – 52.00
  3. Fresno City – 45.50
  4. Skyline – 31.00
  5. Chabot – 22.50

2021 CCCAA NorCal Regional – Results
California Community College Athletics Association Wrestling
Sierra College, Rocklin, California USA
Saturday, December 4, 2021

Final Team Scores

1 – 199.5 – Fresno City College
2 – 172.5 – Sacramento City College
3 – 128.0 – West Hills College-Lemoore
4 – 116.0 – Modesto Junior College
5 – 105.0 – Sierra College
6 – 73.5 – Skyline College
7 – 63.0 – Shasta College
8 – 57.5 – Santa Rosa Junior College
9 – 31.5 – Chabot College
10 – 30.5 – San Joaquin Delta College
11 – 24.5 – Lassen College

Placers and Final Match Results

Weight Class 125 lbs.

1st- Salahdin Farukh, Sierra College
2nd- Austin Pimentel, Fresno City College
3rd- Lesner Velasquez, Shasta College
4th- Sadiri Andoya, San Joaquin Delta College
5th- Armando Martinez, West Hills College-Lemoore
6th- Damon Looper, Modesto Junior College

125: 1st/2nd–Salahdin Farukh (Sierra College) vs. Austin Pimentel (Fresno City College) MD 18-10
125: 3rd/4th–Lesner Velasquez (Shasta College) vs. Sadiri Andoya (San Joaquin Delta College) Fall 1:56
125: 5th/6th–Armando Martinez (West Hills College-Lemoore) vs. Damon Looper (Modesto Junior College) Fall 1:16

Weight Class 133 lbs.

1st- Adrian Chavez, Fresno City College
2nd- Trevor Bagan, Santa Rosa Junior College
3rd- Vince Olivera, Sacramento City College
4th- Preston Bagan, Santa Rosa Junior College
5th- Dylan Duncan, Sacramento City College
6th- Fernando Diaz-Marquez, Skyline College
7th- Rainier Colina, Modesto Junior College
8th- Sterlandjy Metayer, Lassen College

133: 1st/2nd–Adrian Chavez (Fresno City College) vs. Trevor Bagan (Santa Rosa Junior College) Dec 5-1
133: 3rd/4th–Vince Olivera (Sacramento City College) vs. Preston Bagan (Santa Rosa Junior College) Dec 10-4
133: 5th/6th–Dylan Duncan (Sacramento City College) vs. Fernando Diaz-Marquez (Skyline College) Fall 3:14
133: 7th/8th–Rainier Colina (Modesto Junior College) vs. Sterlandjy Metayer (Lassen College) Fall 2:16

Weight Class 141 lbs.

1st- Kendall Frank, Sacramento City College
2nd- Antonio Davis-Yuke, Sierra College
3rd- Wayne Joint, West Hills College-Lemoore
4th- Wyatt Carter, Modesto Junior College
5th- Stephen Lundquist-Brewer, Sierra College
6th- WIll Torres, West Hills College-Lemoore
7th- Daniel Shaharuddin, Skyline College – True 6th qualifies for State
8th- Josiah Torculas, Shasta College

141: 1st/2nd–Kendall Frank (Sacramento City College) vs. Antonio Davis-Yuke (Sierra College) Dec 6-0
141: 3rd/4th–Wayne Joint (West Hills College-Lemoore) vs. Wyatt Carter (Modesto Junior College) Inj. 3:18
141: 5th/6th–Stephen Lundquist-Brewer (Sierra College) vs. WIll Torres (West Hills College-Lemoore) Inj. 0:49
141: 7th/8th–Daniel Shaharuddin (Skyline College) vs. Josiah Torculas (Shasta College) Fall 4:03

Weight Class 149 lbs.

1st- Lupe Ayon, West Hills College-Lemoore
2nd- Alfredo Mendoza, Sacramento City College
3rd- Mikael Melaku, Chabot College
4th- Joaquin Mosqueda, Sierra College
5th- Luis Rios, Fresno City College
6th- Leem Kue, Modesto Junior College

149: 1st/2nd–Lupe Ayon (West Hills College-Lemoore) vs. Alfredo Mendoza (Sacramento City College) MD 9-0
149: 3rd/4th–Mikael Melaku (Chabot College) vs. Joaquin Mosqueda (Sierra College) Dec 6-2
149: 5th/6th–Luis Rios (Fresno City College) vs. Leem Kue (Modesto Junior College) MD 11-2

Weight Class 157 lbs.

1st- Noah Cortez, Fresno City College
2nd- Conrad Trevino-Oceguera, Sacramento City College
3rd- Temistocle Politi, Shasta College
4th- Travis Maynard, Modesto Junior College
5th- Scott Coleman, Lassen College
6th- Landen Cabeje, West Hills College-Lemoore
7th- Dustin Hayes, Sierra College
8th- Jordan Fields, Santa Rosa Junior College

157: 1st/2nd–Noah Cortez (Fresno City College) vs. Conrad Trevino-Oceguera (Sacramento City College) Dec 5-1
157: 3rd/4th–Temistocle Politi (Shasta College) vs. Travis Maynard (Modesto Junior College) Fall 5:40
157: 5th/6th–Scott Coleman (Lassen College) vs. Landen Cabeje (West Hills College-Lemoore) Fall 0:22
157: 7th/8th–Dustin Hayes (Sierra College) vs. Jordan Fields (Santa Rosa Junior College) Fall 2:58

Weight Class 165 lbs.

1st- Hassan Khan, Sacramento City College
2nd- Willy LaMacchia, Skyline College
3rd- Diego Cruz, Fresno City College
4th- Bryan Thorne, Skyline College
5th- Marcos Gamez, Fresno City College
6th- Aaron Lucatero, Modesto Junior College
7th- Alex Thornburg, Sacramento City College
8th- Chaz Harrison, Shasta College

165: 1st/2nd–Hassan Khan (Sacramento City College) vs. Willy LaMacchia (Skyline College) Dec 6-3
165: 3rd/4th–Diego Cruz (Fresno City College) vs. Bryan Thorne (Skyline College) Dec 12-8
165: 5th/6th–Marcos Gamez (Fresno City College) vs. Aaron Lucatero (Modesto Junior College) Fall 0:44
165: 7th/8th–Alex Thornburg (Sacramento City College) vs. Chaz Harrison (Shasta College) TF 19-3

Weight Class 174 lbs.

1st- Reymundo Raiz, Fresno City College
2nd- Gabe Guzman, Sierra College
3rd- Liam Leckie, Sacramento City College
4th- Jacob Turner, Modesto Junior College
5th- Juan Diaz-Marquez, Skyline College
6th- Michael Carse, Chabot College
7th- Diego Lopez, Santa Rosa Junior College
8th- Caleb Byrd, San Joaquin Delta College

174: 1st/2nd–Reymundo Raiz (Fresno City College) vs. Gabe Guzman (Sierra College) MD 16-3
174: 3rd/4th–Liam Leckie (Sacramento City College) vs. Jacob Turner (Modesto Junior College) Dec 6-4
174: 5th/6th–Juan Diaz-Marquez (Skyline College) vs. Michael Carse (Chabot College) Fall 6:28
174: 7th/8th–Diego Lopez (Santa Rosa Junior College) vs. Caleb Byrd (San Joaquin Delta College) Fall 5:50

Weight Class 184 lbs.

1st- Eric Karas, Sacramento City College
2nd- Justin Tripp, West Hills College-Lemoore
3rd- Melvin Naranjo, Fresno City College
4th- David Fowler, Sierra College
5th- Logan Colbert, Modesto Junior College
6th- Max Voelkel, Lassen College
7th- Robert Agiular, San Joaquin Delta College

184: 1st/2nd–Eric Karas (Sacramento City College) vs. Justin Tripp (West Hills College-Lemoore) Dec 8-1
184: 3rd/4th–Melvin Naranjo (Fresno City College) vs. David Fowler (Sierra College) Dec 3-1
184: 5th/6th–Logan Colbert (Modesto Junior College) vs. Max Voelkel (Lassen College) Dec 11-6

Weight Class 197 lbs.

1st- Angel Solis, West Hills College-Lemoore
2nd- Steven Karas, Sacramento City College
3rd- Nicholas Echeveste, Fresno City College
4th- Joel Lopez, Shasta College
5th- Garret Hicks, Modesto Junior College
6th- Gilberto Solorio, Modesto Junior College
7th- Edgar Tolentino, Chabot College
8th- Alec Argel, San Joaquin Delta College

197: 1st/2nd–Angel Solis (West Hills College-Lemoore) vs. Steven Karas (Sacramento City College) Dec 3-1
197: 3rd/4th–Nicholas Echeveste (Fresno City College) vs. Joel Lopez (Shasta College) Fall 5:35
197: 5th/6th–Garret Hicks (Modesto Junior College) vs. Gilberto Solorio (Modesto Junior College) Forf.
197: 7th/8th–Edgar Tolentino (Chabot College) vs. Alec Argel (San Joaquin Delta College) Fall 2:01

Weight Class 285 lbs.

1st- Rudy Garcia, Fresno City College
2nd- Taven Avila, West Hills College-Lemoore
3rd- Jacob Larsen, Santa Rosa Junior College
4th- Joseph Alaniz, Fresno City College
5th- Brandon Reed, Skyline College
6th- David Stewart, Modesto Junior College
7th- Dalton Paine, San Joaquin Delta College
8th- Fritz McIntosh, Shasta College

285: 1st/2nd–Rudy Garcia (Fresno City College) vs. Taven Avila (West Hills College-Lemoore) Fall 1:50
285: 3rd/4th–Jacob Larsen (Santa Rosa Junior College) vs. Joseph Alaniz (Fresno City College) Fall 1:36
285: 5th/6th–Brandon Reed (Skyline College) vs. David Stewart (Modesto Junior College) Dec 4-3
285: 7th/8th–Dalton Paine (San Joaquin Delta College) vs. Fritz McIntosh (Shasta College) TF 17-2

2021 South Regional Championship Results

Mt. San Antonio (MSAC) 186.5
Cerritos (Cer) 167.5
Bakersfield (Bak) 95.5
East LA (ELAC) 93.5
Rio Hondo (RH) 75.5
Moorpark (MP) 73.5
Palomar (Pal) 54.5
Santa Ana (SA) 51.0
Victor Valley (VV) 45.5
Cuesta (Cue) 37.0

Weight Class 125

  1. Jonathan Prata (Cer)
  2. Alexis Tellez (RH)
  3. Conner Diamond (MSAC)
  4. Christopher Betancourt
  5. Victor Atherton (RH)
  6. Eathon Rider (Bak)
  7. Alex Cardoza (VV)
  8. Juan Diaz (Pal)

Weight Class 133

  1. Davis Seans (MSAC)
  2. Jason Valencia (MSAC)
  3. Joshua Mendoza (Cer)
  4. Roland Domiguez (Cer)
  5. Owen Wilson (Pal)
  6. Hector Camarena (SA)
  7. Luis Perez (RH)
  8. Lucas Jeetan (Pal)

Weight Class 141

  1. Thomas Chapman (MSAC)
  2. Jose Cisneros (VV)
  3. Zayn Patel (SA)
  4. Hector Ramirez (ELAC)
  5. Kimo Servino (Cer)
  6. Randall Lockwood (Pal)
  7. Miguel Cabrera (RH)
  8. Albert Mechamal (MP)

Weight Class 149

  1. Juan Lopez (MSAC)
  2. Felix Osorio (Cer)
  3. Caolite Drury (Cer)
  4. Josue Aguilar (ELAC)
  5. Donovan Sanin (RH)
  6. Everardo Rueda (Bak)
  7. Zach Jensen (MP)
  8. Chris Godoy (VV)

Weight Class 157

  1. Daniel Bracamonte (Cer)
  2. Jerry Rubio (MSAC)
  3. Gavin Kaminski (Pal)
  4. Adrian Rios (RH)
  5. Sami Barakat (Cue)
  6. Josiah Quiroz (Bak)
  7. Nicholas Poma (SA)
  8. Israel Manriquez (VV)

Weight Class 165

  1. Armondo Murillo (Cer)
  2. Isaiah Vasquez (MSAC)
  3. Saeed Perez (SA)
  4. Humphery Quirie (Cue)
  5. Gabe Carrillo (CUE)
  6. Gracen Hayes (Bak)
  7. Joseph Estrada (RH)
  8. JP Raygoza (MP)

Weight Class 174

  1. Wetzel Hill (MSAC)
  2. Stone Robledo (Cer)
  3. Joseph Fernandez (MP)
  4. Nick Lopez (ELAC)
  5. Nick Banas (Cue)
  6. Uriel Vasquez (Bak)
  7. Deniz Ari (SA)

Weight Class 184

  1. Jonathan Hunter (Bak)
  2. Troy Garza (ELAC)
  3. Luke Hansen (MP)
  4. Joe Rodriguez (Cer)
  5. Ahmed Khattab (MSAC)
  6. Armando Rodriguez (Pal)
  7. Quinn Patrick (Cue)
  8. Brayan Macias Morales (Pal)

Weight Class 197

  1. Nate Kendricks (MSAC)
  2. Anthonie Banuelos (Bak)
  3. Chente Trujilo (Bak)
  4. Devin Peries (ELAC)
  5. Luc Le Vasseur (MP)
  6. Ricardo Cardona (RH)
  7. Justin Sawai (Cer)
  8. Oscar DeLaCruz (Pal)

Weight Class 285

  1. Jonovan Smith (Cer)
  2. Borys Peresadko (MP)
  3. Jesse Garcia (MSAC)
  4. Nathan Ramos (ELAC)
  5. Corbin Hayes (Bak)
  6. Owen Firm (VV)
  7. Ivan Posadas (Bak)
  8. Allen Salgado (Pal)

2021 State Championship Results

%d bloggers like this: