2015 Sac City KLM Air Express Invitational

Sacramento City College
26th Annual Invitational Tournament

TEAM SCORES (PLACE POINTS ONLY)

1. Fresno City College – 146
2. Sacramento City College – 137
3. Cuesta – 69
4. Lassen – 68
5. Santa Rosa – 48
6. Chabot – 41
7. Shasta – 7
8. Lassen – 7
9. Skyline – 7

Outstanding Wrestler
Jonas Gaytan – Fresno City – 141

Most Falls – Shortest Time
Martine Sandoval – Fresno City – 149
3 Falls in 6.54

125
1st Place – Adrian Camposano, Fresno City
2nd Place – Julian Gaytan, Fresno City
3rd Place – Christian Carbajal, Sacramento City
4th Place – Nick Miller, Cuesta
5th Place – Makenzie Welch, Lassen
5th Place – Rick Pierson, Santa Rosa

133
1st Place – Seth Hood, Fresno City
2nd Place – Darren Nguyen, Chabot
3rd Place – Isaac Pilgrim, Sacramento City
4th Place – Tyler Poalillo, Santa Rosa
5th Place – AJ Rosas, Fresno City
5th Place – Ross Arve, Cuesta

141
1st Place – Jonas Gaytan, Fresno City
2nd Place – Hunter Minton, Sacramento City
3rd Place – Layne Embrey, Lassen
4th Place – Modan Goldman, Skyline
5th Place – Antonio Jimenez, Sacramento City
5th Place – Miguel Coyt, Delta

149
1st Place – Martine Sandoval, Fresno City
2nd Place – Isaiah Alva, Fresno City
3rd Place – Chris Vaughan, Sacramento City
4th Place – Carlos Alvarez, Sacramento City
5th Place – Chris Gaetani, Cuesta
5th Place – John Andrade – Chabot

157
1st Place – Alex Aniciete, Lassen
2nd Place – Chase Miles, Sacramento
3rd Place – Luis Quintero, Cuesta
4th Place – Josh Annis, Fresno City
5th Place – Justin Hill, Lassen
5th Place – Isrido Arroyo, Fresno City

165
1st Place – Kaleio Romero, Sacramento City
2nd Place – Dylan Forzani, Sacramento City
3rd Place – Sebastian Suikowsky, Fresno City
4th Place – Derek Lee Loy, Sacramento City
5th Place – John Villapania, Lassen
5th Place – Jason Ingram, Sacramento City

174
1st Place – Mo Nasser, Fresno City
2nd Place – Trevor Wright, Sacramento City
3rd Place – Isaiah Smith, Sacramento City
4th Place – Grant Biral, Cuesta
5th Place – Javier Contreras, Lassen
5th Place – Hayden Aubut, Shasta

184
1st Place – Taryn Christiansen, Santa Rosa
2nd Place – Robbie Nickerson, Sacramento City
3rd Place – Darian Benge, Chabot
4th Place – Jorge Landeros, Sacramento City
5th Place – Nick Callendar, Cuesta
5th Place – Tytin Johnson, Lassen

197
1st Place – Fred Duerr, Santa Rosa
2nd Place – Jason Zecchini, Sacramento City
3rd Place – Will Thornton, Cuesta
4th Place – Shane Sagal, Sacramento City
5th Place – Jay Johnson, Fresno City
5th Place – Coleman Maher, Skyline

285
1st Place – Casey Jones, Fresno City
2nd Place – Murrell Anderson, Chabot
3rd Place – Robert Barrios, Cuesta
4th Place – D’Juan Ewing-Smalls
5th Place – Ricardo Garcia, Sacramento City
5th Place – Rory Anderson, Lassen