Photos – Day 1 – CA JC State

Photos – Day 2 – CA JC State

Team Scores – After Medal Round

1 – Mt SAC – 159.0
2 – Cerritos – 129.5
3 – Fresno City – 111.0
4 – Sacramento City – 103.5
5 – Bakersfield – 79.0
6 – West Hills – 70.5
7 – East Los Angeles – 56.0
8 – Rio Hondo – 53.0
9 – Moorpark – 35.0
10 – Cuesta – 29.5
10 – Santa Rosa – 29.5
12 – Santa Ana – 27.5
13 – Sierra – 27.0
14 – Modesto – 23.5
15 – Victor Valley – 23.0
16 – Palomar – 22.0
17 – Skyline – 21.0
18 – Shasta – 5.5
19 – Chabot – 0.0
19 – Lassen – 0.0
19 – San Joaquin Delta – 0.0

BRACKETS (after semi-finals)

Individual Match Results

Medal Match Results

Weight Class 125
3rd Place Match – Connor Diamond (Mt SAC) won by decision over Christopher Betancourt (Mt SAC) (Dec 7-4)
5th Place Match – Austin Pimentel (Fresno City) won by decision over Victor Atherton (Rio Hondo) (Dec 10-7)
7th Place Match – Salahdin Farukh (Sierra) won by fall over Alex Cardoza (Victor Valley) (Fall 0:32)

Weight Class 133
3rd Place Match – Dylan Duncan (Sacramento City) won by decision over Roland Dominguez (Cerritos) (Dec 7-4)
5th Place Match – Trevor Bagan (Santa Rosa) won by decision over Adrian Chavez (Fresno City) (Dec 7-4)
7th Place Match – Owen Wilson (Palomar) won by fall over Joshua Mendoza (Cerritos) (Fall 5:00)

Weight Class 141
3rd Place Match – Thomas Chapman (Mt SAC) won by decision over Jose Cisneros (Victor Valley) (Dec 7-2)
5th Place Match – Wyatt Carter (Modesto) won by decision over Zayn Patel (Santa Ana ) (Dec 10-8)
7th Place Match – Stephen Lundquist-Brewer (Sierra) won by decision over Hector Rameriz (East Los Angeles) (Dec 7-6)

Weight Class 149
3rd Place Match – Caoilte Drury (Cerritos) won by decision over Jose Aguilar (East Los Angeles) (Dec 8-1)
5th Place Match – Felix Osorio (Cerritos) won by decision over Alfredo Mendoza (Sacramento City) (Dec 6-2)
7th Place Match – Donovan Sanin (Rio Hondo) won by fall over Everardo Rueda (Bakersfield) (Fall 1:35)

Weight Class 157
3rd Place Match – Jerry Rubio (Mt SAC) won by decision over Conrad Trevino-Oceguera (Sacramento City) 2-2 (Dec 7-2)
5th Place Match – Gavin Kaminski (Palomar) won by decision over Adrian Rios (Rio Hondo) 3-3 (Dec 8-3)
7th Place Match – Temistocle Politi (Shasta) won by decision over Sami Barakat (Cuesta) 2-3 (Dec 3-1)

Weight Class 165
3rd Place Match – Armando Murillo (Cerritos) won by injury default over Saeed Perez (Santa Ana ) (Inj. 0:00)
5th Place Match – Gracen Hayes (Bakersfield) won by decision over Humphry Quirie (Cuesta) (Dec 7-6)
7th Place Match – Gabe Carrillo (Cuesta) won by decision over Bryan Thorne (Skyline) (Dec 6-1)

Weight Class 174
3rd Place Match – Raymundo Raiz (Fresno City) won by decision over Stone Robledo (Cerritos) (Dec 7-1)
5th Place Match – Gabe Guzman (Sierra) won by decision over Nick Lopez (East Los Angeles) (Dec 7-4)
7th Place Match – Uriel Vasquez (Bakersfield) won by decision over Jacob Turner (Modesto) (Dec 9-3)

Weight Class 184
3rd Place Match – Luke Hansen (Moorpark) won by decision over Justin Tripp (West Hills) (Dec 7-3)
5th Place Match – Troy Garza (East Los Angeles) won by decision over Melvin Naranjo (Fresno City) (Dec 7-3)
7th Place Match – Ahmed Khattab (Mt SAC) won by decision over Logan Colbert (Modesto) (Dec 12-8)

Weight Class 197
3rd Place Match – Steven Karas (Sacramento City) won by decision over Anthony Banuelos (Bakersfield) (Dec 11-9)
5th Place Match – Nicholas Echeveste (Fresno City) won by decision over Chente Trujillo (Bakersfield) (Dec 6-3)
7th Place Match – Luc LeVasseur (Moorpark) won by decision over Devon Peries (East Los Angeles) (Dec 4-2)

Weight Class 285
3rd Place Match – Joseph Alaniz (Fresno City) won by fall over Jacob Larsen (Santa Rosa) (Fall 0:42)
5th Place Match – Corbin Hayes (Bakersfield) won by injury default over Taven Avila (West Hills) (Inj. 0:00)
7th Place Match – Jesse Garcia (Mt SAC) won by fall over Nathan Ramos (East Los Angeles) (Fall 5:41)

Consolation Semis

Weight Class 125
Connor Diamond (Mt SAC) won by tech fall over Austin Pimentel (Fresno City)(TF-1.5 7:00 (25-9))
Christopher Betancourt (Mt SAC) won by fall over Victor Atherton (Rio Hondo) (Fall 6:37)

Weight Class 133
Roland Dominguez (Cerritos) won in sudden victory – 1 over Trevor Bagan (Santa Rosa) 1-2 (SV-1 4-2)
Dylan Duncan (Sacramento City) won by fall over Adrian Chavez (Fresno City) (Fall 6:55)

Weight Class 141
Jose Cisneros (Victor Valley) won by major decision over Wyatt Carter (Modesto) (MD 13-4)
Thomas Chapman (Mt SAC) won by fall over Zayn Patel (Santa Ana ) (Fall 1:59)

Weight Class 149
Jose Aguilar (East Los Angeles) won by decision over Alfredo Mendoza (Sacramento City) 1-2 (Dec 8-5)
Caoilte Drury (Cerritos) won by major decision over Felix Osorio (Cerritos) (MD 11-3)

Weight Class 157
Jerry Rubio (Mt SAC) won by decision over Adrian Rios (Rio Hondo) (Dec 5-1)
Conrad Trevino-Oceguera (Sacramento City) won by decision over Gavin Kaminski (Palomar) (Dec 5-3)

Weight Class 165
Armando Murillo (Cerritos) won by decision over Humphry Quirie (Cuesta) (Dec 3-2)
Saeed Perez (Santa Ana ) won by decision over Gracen Hayes (Bakersfield) (Dec 10-4)

Weight Class 174
Stone Robledo (Cerritos) won by major decision over Nick Lopez (East Los Angeles) (MD 12-2)
Raymundo Raiz (Fresno City) won by major decision over Gabe Guzman (Sierra) (MD 16-5)

Weight Class 184
Luke Hansen (Moorpark) won by decision over Melvin Naranjo (Fresno City) 3-2 (Dec 7-2)
Justin Tripp (West Hills) won by decision over Troy Garza (East Los Angeles) (Dec 11-4)

Weight Class 197
Anthony Banuelos (Bakersfield) won by fall over Nicholas Echeveste (Fresno City) (Fall 4:29)
Steven Karas (Sacramento City) won by major decision over Chente Trujillo (Bakersfield) (MD 11-2)

Weight Class 285
Joseph Alaniz (Fresno City) won by fall over Taven Avila (West Hills) (Fall 1:15)
Jacob Larsen (Santa Rosa) won by fall over Corbin Hayes (Bakersfield) (Fall 2:23)

Conso Round 2 (Cons Quarters)

Weight Class 125
Austin Pimentel (Fresno City) won by fall over Alex Cardoza (Victor Valley) (Fall 1:07)
Victor Atherton (Rio Hondo)won by fall over Salahdin Farukh (Sierra) (Fall 6:45)

Weight Class 133
Roland Dominguez (Cerritos) won by major decision over Owen Wilson (Palomar) (MD 10-2)
Dylan Duncan (Sacramento City) won by decision over Joshua Mendoza (Cerritos) (Dec 6-3)

Weight Class 141
Wyatt Carter (Modesto) won by decision over Hector Rameriz (East Los Angeles) (Dec 8-6)
Zayn Patel (Santa Ana ) won by decision over Stephen Lundquist-Brewer (Sierra) (Dec 11-9)

Weight Class 149
Jose Aguilar (East Los Angeles) won by decision over Everardo Rueda (Bakersfield) (Dec 8-2)
Caoilte Drury (Cerritos) won by decision over Donovan Sanin (Rio Hondo) (Dec 7-0)

Weight Class 157
Adrian Rios (Rio Hondo) won by fall over Temistocle Politi (Shasta) (Fall 1:57)
Gavin Kaminski (Palomar) won by decision over Sami Barakat (Cuesta) (Dec 5-4)

Weight Class 165
Humphry Quirie (Cuesta) won by tech fall over Bryan Thorne (Skyline) (TF-1.5 6:20 (16-1))
Saeed Perez (Santa Ana ) won by major decision over Gabe Carrillo (Cuesta) (MD 10-2)

Weight Class 174
Nick Lopez (East Los Angeles) won by decision over Uriel Vasquez (Bakersfield) (Dec 11-4)
Raymundo Raiz (Fresno City) won by tech fall over Jacob Turner (Modesto) (TF-1.5 6:49 (16-1))

Weight Class 184
Melvin Naranjo (Fresno City) won by decision over Logan Colbert (Modesto) (Dec 3-1)
Justin Tripp (West Hills) won by decision over Ahmed Khattab (Mt SAC) (Dec 5-4)

Weight Class 197
Nicholas Echeveste (Fresno City) won by fall over Devon Peries (East Los Angeles) (Fall 4:13)
Chente Trujillo (Bakersfield) won by fall over Luc LeVasseur (Moorpark) (Fall 1:47)

Weight Class 285
Joseph Alaniz (Fresno City) won by fall over Nathan Ramos (East Los Angeles) (Fall 0:49)
Corbin Hayes (Bakersfield) won by decision over Jesse Garcia (Mt SAC) (Dec 5-2)

Semi-Final Results

Semi-Final Results Weight Class 125
Alexis Tellez (Rio Hondo) won by decision over Connor Diamond (Mt SAC) (Dec 6-5)
Jonathan Prata (Cerritos) won by major decision over Christopher Betancourt (Mt SAC) (MD 10-2)

Semi-Final Results Weight Class 133
David Saenz (Mt SAC) won in sudden victory – 1 over Trevor Bagan (Santa Rosa) (SV-1 9-7)
Jason Valencia (Mt SAC) won by decision over Adrian Chavez (Fresno City) (Dec 7-6)

Semi-Final Results Weight Class 141
Kendal Frank (Sacramento City) won by decision over Jose Cisneros (Victor Valley) (Dec 10-8)
Wayne Joint (West Hills) won by major decision over Thomas Chapman (Mt SAC) (MD 10-2)

Semi-Final Results Weight Class 149
Juan Lopez (Mt SAC) won by fall over Alfredo Mendoza (Sacramento City) (Fall 6:00)
Lupe Ayon (West Hills) won by fall over Felix Osorio (Cerritos) (Fall 1:52)

Semi-Final Results Weight Class 157
Noah Cortez (Fresno City) won by fall over Jerry Rubio (Mt SAC) (Fall 1:35)
Daniel Bracamontes (Cerritos) won by decision over Conrad Trevino-Oceguera (Sacramento City) (Dec 7-5)

Semi-Final Results Weight Class 165
Willy LaMacchia (Skyline) won by decision over Armando Murillo (Cerritos) (Dec 3-2)
Hassan Khan (Sacramento City) won by fall over Gracen Hayes (Bakersfield) (Fall 1:58)

Semi-Final Results Weight Class 174
Joseph Fernandez (Moorpark) won by decision over Stone Robledo (Cerritos) (Dec 12-5)
Wetzel Hill (Mt SAC) won by tech fall over Gabe Guzman (Sierra) (TF-1.5 7:00 (21-6))

Semi-Final Results Weight Class 184
Jonathan Hunter (Bakersfield) won by fall over Luke Hansen (Moorpark) (Fall 2:31)
Eric Karas (Sacramento City) won by major decision over Troy Garza (East Los Angeles) (MD 11-3)

Semi-Final Results Weight Class 197
Angel Solis (West Hills) won by fall over Anthony Banuelos (Bakersfield) (Fall 6:42)
Nate Kendricks (Mt SAC) won by decision over Steven Karas (Sacramento City) (Dec 2-1)

Semi-Final Results Weight Class 285
Jonovan Smith (Cerritos) won by fall over Taven Avila (West Hills) (Fall 5:36)
Rudy Garcia (Fresno City) won by fall over Jacob Larsen (Santa Rosa) (Fall 5:36)

Quarter Finals – Weight Class 125
Connor Diamond (Mt SAC) won by major decision over Salahdin Farukh (Sierra) (MD 10-2)
Alexis Tellez (Rio Hondo) won by decision over Victor Atherton (Rio Hondo) (Dec 8-4)
Jonathan Prata (Cerritos) won by fall over Alex Cardoza (Victor Valley) (Fall 2:11)
Christopher Betancourt (Mt SAC) won by major decision over Austin Pimentel (Fresno City) (MD 15-4)

Quarter Finals – Weight Class 133
David Saenz (Mt SAC) won by major decision over Dylan Duncan (Sacramento City) (MD 14-5)
Trevor Bagan (Santa Rosa) won by major decision over Joshua Mendoza (Cerritos) (MD 16-3)
Adrian Chavez (Fresno City) won by decision over Roland Dominguez (Cerritos) (Dec 6-2)
Jason Valencia (Mt SAC) won by major decision over Preston Bagan (Santa Rosa) (MD 11-2)

Quarter Finals – Weight Class 141
Kendal Frank (Sacramento City) won by major decision over Zayn Patel (Santa Ana ) (MD 10-2)
Jose Cisneros (Victor Valley) won by fall over Stephen Lundquist-Brewer (Sierra) (Fall 1:59)
Thomas Chapman (Mt SAC) won by decision over Wyatt Carter (Modesto) (Dec 8-1)
Wayne Joint (West Hills) won by decision over Hector Rameriz (East Los Angeles) (Dec 17-12)

Quarter Finals – Weight Class 149
Juan Lopez (Mt SAC) won by decision over Donovan Sanin (Rio Hondo) (Dec 16-9)
Alfredo Mendoza (Sacramento City) won by decision over Caoilte Drury (Cerritos) (Dec 7-3)
Lupe Ayon (West Hills) won by decision over Jose Aguilar (East Los Angeles) (Dec 9-4)
Felix Osorio (Cerritos) won by tech fall over Everardo Rueda (Bakersfield) (TF-1.5 4:05 (21-3))

Quarter Finals – Weight Class 157
Noah Cortez (Fresno City) won by decision over Gavin Kaminski (Palomar) (Dec 11-9)
Jerry Rubio (Mt SAC) won by major decision over Sami Barakat (Cuesta) (MD 10-2)
Daniel Bracamontes (Cerritos) won by fall over Temistocle Politi (Shasta) (Fall 0:36)
Conrad Trevino-Oceguera (Sacramento City) won by major decision over Adrian Rios (Rio Hondo) (MD 17-4)

Quarter Finals – Weight Class 165
Armando Murillo (Cerritos) won by decision over Gabe Carrillo (Cuesta) (Dec 4-1)
Willy LaMacchia (Skyline) won by decision over Saeed Perez (Santa Ana ) (Dec 6-3)
Hassan Khan (Sacramento City) won by fall over Humphry Quirie (Cuesta) (Fall 5:00)
Gracen Hayes (Bakersfield) won by decision over Isaiah Vasquez (Mt SAC) (Dec 11-8)

Quarter Finals – Weight Class 174
Joseph Fernandez (Moorpark) won by decision over Raymundo Raiz (Fresno City) (Dec 6-1)
Stone Robledo (Cerritos) won by fall over Jacob Turner (Modesto) (Fall 5:53)
Wetzel Hill (Mt SAC) won by major decision over Uriel Vasquez (Bakersfield) (MD 15-5)
Gabe Guzman (Sierra) won by fall over Nick Lopez (East Los Angeles) (Fall 1:11)

Quarter Finals – Weight Class 184
Jonathan Hunter (Bakersfield) won by fall over Ahmed Khattab (Mt SAC) (Fall 1:39)
Luke Hansen (Moorpark) won by decision over Justin Tripp (West Hills) (Dec 6-5)
Eric Karas (Sacramento City) won by major decision over Logan Colbert (Modesto) (MD 17-4)
Troy Garza (East Los Angeles) won by fall over Melvin Naranjo (Fresno City) (Fall 1:33)

Quarter Finals – Weight Class 197
Angel Solis (West Hills) won by fall over Chente Trujillo (Bakersfield) (Fall 1:22)
Anthony Banuelos (Bakersfield) won by fall over Luc LeVasseur (Moorpark) (Fall 1:12)
Nate Kendricks (Mt SAC) won by fall over Nicholas Echeveste (Fresno City) (Fall 2:06)
Steven Karas (Sacramento City) 1-0 won by major decision over Devon Peries (East Los Angeles) (MD 19-6)

Quarter Finals – Weight Class 285
Jonovan Smith (Cerritos) won in tie breaker – 1 over Corbin Hayes (Bakersfield) (TB-1 7-5)
Taven Avila (West Hills) won by decision over Jesse Garcia (Mt SAC) (Dec 11-10)
Rudy Garcia (Fresno City) won by fall over Nathan Ramos (East Los Angeles) (Fall 4:27)
Jacob Larsen (Santa Rosa) won by fall over Borys Peresadko (Moorpark) (Fall 1:02)

Consolation Round 1

Consolation Round 1 – Weight Class

Consolation Round 1 – Weight Class 125
Austin Pimentel (Fresno City) won by fall over Damon Looper (Modesto) (Fall 1:12)
Alex Cardoza (Victor Valley) won by fall over Andoya Sadiri (San Joaquin Delta) (Fall 1:28)
Victor Atherton (Rio Hondo) won by fall over Lesner Velasquez (Shasta) (Fall 2:46)
Salahdin Farukh (Sierra) won by fall over Armando Martinez (West Hills) (Fall 2:13)

Consolation Round 1 – Weight Class 133
Owen Wilson (Palomar) won by fall over Preston Bagan (Santa Rosa) (Fall 4:53)
Roland Dominguez (Cerritos) won by decision over Rainer Colina (Modesto) (Dec 5-4)
Joshua Mendoza (Cerritos) won by tech fall over Fernando Diaz-Marquez (Skyline) (TF-1.5 5:34 (16-0))
Dylan Duncan (Sacramento City) won by fall over Hector Camarena (Santa Ana ) (Fall 1:47)

Consolation Round 1 – Weight Class 141
Hector Rameriz (East Los Angeles) won by fall over Will Torres (West Hills) (Fall 2:52)
Wyatt Carter (Modesto) won by decision over Kimo Servino (Cerritos) (Dec 8-5)
Stephen Lundquist-Brewer (Sierra) won by decision over Randall Lockwood (Palomar) (Dec 7-1)
Zayn Patel (Santa Ana ) 2-1 by fall over Daniel Shaharuddin (Skyline) (Fall 6:18)

Consolation Round 1 – Weight Class 149
Everardo Rueda (Bakersfield) won by decision over Joaquin Mosqueda (Sierra) (Dec 9-5)
Jose Aguilar (East Los Angeles) won by decision over Leem Kue (Modesto) (Dec 8-3)
Caoilte Drury (Cerritos) won by fall over Luis Rios (Fresno City) 0(Fall 1:42)
Donovan Sanin (Rio Hondo) won by tech fall over Mikael Melaku (Chabot) (TF-1.5 5:00 (16-0))

Consolation Round 1 – Weight Class 157
Adrian Rios (Rio Hondo) won by fall over Dustin Hayes (Sierra) (Fall 5:45)
Temistocle Politi (Shasta) won by decision over Travis Maynard (Modesto) (Dec 8-1)
Sami Barakat (Cuesta) won by fall over Nicholas Poma (Santa Ana ) (Fall 2:05)
Gavin Kaminski (Palomar) won by injury default over Scott Coleman (Lassen) (Inj. 0:00)

Consolation Round 1 – Weight Class 165
Bryan Thorne (Skyline) won by fall over Isaiah Vasquez (Mt SAC) (Fall 5:15)
Humphry Quirie (Cuesta) won by fall over Aaron Lucatero (Modesto) (Fall 3:26)
Saeed Perez (Santa Ana) won by tech fall over Marcos Gamez (Fresno City) (TF-1.5 5:27 (22-4))
Gabe Carrillo (Cuesta) won by major decision over Diego Cruz (Fresno City) (MD 13-3)

Consolation Round 1 – Weight Class 174
Nick Lopez (East Los Angeles) won by decision over Michael Carse (Chabot) (Dec 14-11)
Uriel Vasquez (Bakersfield) won by fall over Nick Banas (Cuesta) (Fall 3:47)
Jacob Turner (Modesto) won by fall over Liam Leckie (Sacramento City) (Fall 2:16)
Raymundo Raiz (Fresno City) won by decision over Juan Diaz-Marquez (Skyline) (Dec 10-4)

Consolation Round 1 – Weight Class 184
Melvin Naranjo (Fresno City) won by decision over David Fowler (Sierra) (Dec 4-1)
Logan Colbert (Modesto) won by tech fall over Max Voelkel (Lassen) (TF-1.5 5:18 (20-5))
Justin Tripp (West Hills) won by decision over Joe Rodriguez (Cerritos) (Dec 7-4)
Ahmed Khattab (Mt SAC) won by decision over Armando Rodriguez (Palomar) (Dec 8-4)

Consolation Round 1 – Weight Class 197
Devon Peries (East Los Angeles) won by fall over Gilberto Solorio (Modesto) (Fall 0:47)
Nicholas Echeveste (Fresno City) won by decision over Joel Lopez (Shasta) (Dec 2-1)
Luc LeVasseur (Moorpark) won by decision over Justin Sawai (Cerritos) (Dec 7-4)
Chente Trujillo (Bakersfield) won by decision over Garret Hicks (Modesto) (Dec 9-2)

Consolation Round 1 – Weight Class 285
Joseph Alaniz (Fresno City) won by fall over Borys Peresadko (Moorpark) (Fall 1:06)
Nathan Ramos (East Los Angeles) won by decision over David Stewart (Modesto) (Dec 5-4)
Jesse Garcia (Mt SAC) won by decision over Brandon Reed (Skyline) (Dec 13-9)
Corbin Hayes (Bakersfield) won by decision over Owen Firm (Victor Valley) (Dec 6-3)

Friday AM: Champ Round 1

125

  • Champ. Round 1 – Salahdin Farukh (Sierra) 0-0 received a bye () (Bye)
  • Champ. Round 1 – Connor Diamond (Mt SAC) 1-0 won by fall over Damon Looper (Modesto) 0-1 (Fall 1:10)
  • Champ. Round 1 – Alexis Tellez (Rio Hondo) 0-0 received a bye () (Bye)
  • Champ. Round 1 – Victor Atherton (Rio Hondo) 1-0 won by tech fall over Andoya Sadiri (San Joaquin Delta) 0-1 (TF-1.5 3:00 (16-1))
  • Champ. Round 1 – Jonathan Prata (Cerritos) 0-0 received a bye () (Bye)
  • Champ. Round 1 – Alex Cardoza (Victor Valley) 1-0 won by fall over Lesner Velasquez (Shasta) 0-1 (Fall 2:05)
  • Champ. Round 1 – Austin Pimentel (Fresno City) 0-0 received a bye () (Bye)
  • Champ. Round 1 – Christopher Betancourt (Mt SAC) 1-0 won by fall over Armando Martinez (West Hills) 0-1 (Fall 1:45)

133

  • Champ. Round 1 – David Saenz (Mt SAC) 0-0 received a bye () (Bye)
  • Champ. Round 1 – Dylan Duncan (Sacramento City) 1-0 won by decision over Owen Wilson (Palomar) 0-1 (Dec 11-5)
  • Champ. Round 1 – Joshua Mendoza (Cerritos) 1-0 won by decision over Rainer Colina (Modesto) 0-1 (Dec 2-1)
  • Champ. Round 1 – Trevor Bagan (Santa Rosa) 0-0 received a bye () (Bye)
  • Champ. Round 1 – Adrian Chavez (Fresno City) 0-0 received a bye () (Bye)
  • Champ. Round 1 – Roland Dominguez (Cerritos) 1-0 won by fall over Fernando Diaz-Marquez (Skyline) 0-1 (Fall 1:15)
  • Champ. Round 1 – Preston Bagan (Santa Rosa) 1-0 won by major decision over Hector Camarena (Santa Ana ) 0-1 (MD 18-5)
  • Champ. Round 1 – Jason Valencia (Mt SAC) 0-0 received a bye () (Bye)

141

  • Champ. Round 1 – Kendal Frank (Sacramento City) 0-0 received a bye () (Bye)
  • Champ. Round 1 – Zayn Patel (Santa Ana ) 1-0 won by tech fall over Will Torres (West Hills) 0-1 (TF-1.5 2:45 (16-0))
  • Champ. Round 1 – Jose Cisneros (Victor Valley) 0-0 received a bye () (Bye)
  • Champ. Round 1 – Stephen Lundquist-Brewer (Sierra) 1-0 won by fall over Kimo Servino (Cerritos) 0-1 (Fall 2:40)
  • Champ. Round 1 – Thomas Chapman (Mt SAC) 0-0 received a bye () (Bye)
  • Champ. Round 1 – Wyatt Carter (Modesto) 1-0 won by decision over Randall Lockwood (Palomar) 0-1 (Dec 6-0)
  • Champ. Round 1 – Wayne Joint (West Hills) 0-0 received a bye () (Bye)
  • Champ. Round 1 – Hector Rameriz (East Los Angeles) 1-0 won by fall over Daniel Shaharuddin (Skyline) 0-1 (Fall 5:40)

149

  • Champ. Round 1 – Juan Lopez (Mt SAC) 0-0 received a bye () (Bye)
  • Champ. Round 1 – Donovan Sanin (Rio Hondo) 1-0 won by tech fall over Joaquin Mosqueda (Sierra) 0-1 (TF-1.5 5:00 (16-0))
  • Champ. Round 1 – Caoilte Drury (Cerritos) 1-0 won by fall over Leem Kue (Modesto) 0-1 (Fall 1:19)
  • Champ. Round 1 – Alfredo Mendoza (Sacramento City) 0-0 received a bye () (Bye)
  • Champ. Round 1 – Lupe Ayon (West Hills) 0-0 received a bye () (Bye)
  • Champ. Round 1 – Jose Aguilar (East Los Angeles) 1-0 won by fall over Luis Rios (Fresno City) 0-1 (Fall 4:59)
  • Champ. Round 1 – Everardo Rueda (Bakersfield) 1-0 won by major decision over Mikael Melaku (Chabot) 0-1 (MD 15-3)
  • Champ. Round 1 – Felix Osorio (Cerritos) 0-0 received a bye () (Bye)

157

  • Champ. Round 1 – Noah Cortez (Fresno City) 0-0 received a bye () (Bye)
  • Champ. Round 1 – Gavin Kaminski (Palomar) 1-0 won by fall over Dustin Hayes (Sierra) 0-1 (Fall 1:20)
  • Champ. Round 1 – Jerry Rubio (Mt SAC) 0-0 received a bye () (Bye)
  • Champ. Round 1 – Sami Barakat (Cuesta) 1-0 won by major decision over Travis Maynard (Modesto) 0-1 (MD 12-0)
  • Champ. Round 1 – Daniel Bracamontes (Cerritos) 0-0 received a bye () (Bye)
  • Champ. Round 1 – Temistocle Politi (Shasta) 1-0 won by decision over Nicholas Poma (Santa Ana ) 0-1 (Dec 6-3)
  • Champ. Round 1 – Conrad Trevino-Oceguera (Sacramento City) 0-0 received a bye () (Bye)
  • Champ. Round 1 – Adrian Rios (Rio Hondo) 1-0 won by injury default over Scott Coleman (Lassen) 0-1 (Inj. 4:06)

165

  • Champ. Round 1 – Armando Murillo (Cerritos) 0-0 received a bye () (Bye)
  • Champ. Round 1 – Gabe Carrillo (Cuesta) 1-0 won by fall over Bryan Thorne (Skyline) 0-1 (Fall 3:56)
  • Champ. Round 1 – Saeed Perez (Santa Ana ) 1-0 won by fall over Aaron Lucatero (Modesto) 0-1 (Fall 6:25)
  • Champ. Round 1 – Willy LaMacchia (Skyline) 0-0 received a bye () (Bye)
  • Champ. Round 1 – Hassan Khan (Sacramento City) 0-0 received a bye () (Bye)
  • Champ. Round 1 – Humphry Quirie (Cuesta) 1-0 won by fall over Marcos Gamez (Fresno City) 0-1 (Fall 1:25)
  • Champ. Round 1 – Gracen Hayes (Bakersfield) 1-0 won by fall over Diego Cruz (Fresno City) 0-1 (Fall 4:38)
  • Champ. Round 1 – Isaiah Vasquez (Mt SAC) 0-0 received a bye () (Bye)

174

  • Champ. Round 1 – Raymundo Raiz (Fresno City) 0-0 received a bye () (Bye)
  • Champ. Round 1 – Joseph Fernandez (Moorpark) 1-0 won by decision over Michael Carse (Chabot) 0-1 (Dec 7-5)
  • Champ. Round 1 – Stone Robledo (Cerritos) 0-0 received a bye () (Bye)
  • Champ. Round 1 – Jacob Turner (Modesto) 1-0 won by fall over Nick Banas (Cuesta) 0-1 (Fall 3:25)
  • Champ. Round 1 – Wetzel Hill (Mt SAC) 0-0 received a bye () (Bye)
  • Champ. Round 1 – Uriel Vasquez (Bakersfield) 1-0 won in sudden victory – 1 over Liam Leckie (Sacramento City) 0-1 (SV-1 7-5)
  • Champ. Round 1 – Gabe Guzman (Sierra) 0-0 received a bye () (Bye)
  • Champ. Round 1 – Nick Lopez (East Los Angeles) 1-0 won by fall over Juan Diaz-Marquez (Skyline) 0-1 (Fall 0:31)

184

  • Champ. Round 1 – Jonathan Hunter (Bakersfield) 0-0 received a bye () (Bye)
  • Champ. Round 1 – Ahmed Khattab (Mt SAC) 1-0 won by decision over David Fowler (Sierra) 0-1 (Dec 5-2)
  • Champ. Round 1 – Luke Hansen (Moorpark) 1-0 won by fall over Max Voelkel (Lassen) 0-1 (Fall 1:23)
  • Champ. Round 1 – Justin Tripp (West Hills) 0-0 received a bye () (Bye)
  • Champ. Round 1 – Eric Karas (Sacramento City) 0-0 received a bye () (Bye)
  • Champ. Round 1 – Logan Colbert (Modesto) 1-0 won by decision over Joe Rodriguez (Cerritos) 0-1 (Dec 6-4)
  • Champ. Round 1 – Melvin Naranjo (Fresno City) 1-0 won by decision over Armando Rodriguez (Palomar) 0-1 (Dec 5-1)
  • Champ. Round 1 – Troy Garza (East Los Angeles) 0-0 received a bye () (Bye)

197

  • Champ. Round 1 – Angel Solis (West Hills) 0-0 received a bye () (Bye)
  • Champ. Round 1 – Chente Trujillo (Bakersfield) 1-0 won by tech fall over Gilberto Solorio (Modesto) 0-1 (TF-1.5 6:28 (18-2))
  • Champ. Round 1 – Anthony Banuelos (Bakersfield) 0-0 received a bye () (Bye)
  • Champ. Round 1 – Luc LeVasseur (Moorpark) 1-0 won by decision over Joel Lopez (Shasta) 0-1 (Dec 5-2)
  • Champ. Round 1 – Nate Kendricks (Mt SAC) 0-0 received a bye () (Bye)
  • Champ. Round 1 – Nicholas Echeveste (Fresno City) 1-0 won by fall over Justin Sawai (Cerritos) 0-1 (Fall 2:31)
  • Champ. Round 1 – Steven Karas (Sacramento City) 0-0 received a bye () (Bye)
  • Champ. Round 1 – Devon Peries (East Los Angeles) 1-0 won by fall over Garret Hicks (Modesto) 0-1 (Fall 4:34)

285

  • Champ. Round 1 – Jonovan Smith (Cerritos) 0-0 received a bye () (Bye)
  • Champ. Round 1 – Corbin Hayes (Bakersfield) 1-0 won by decision over Joseph Alaniz (Fresno City) 0-1 (Dec 6-5)
  • Champ. Round 1 – Jesse Garcia (Mt SAC) 1-0 won by major decision over David Stewart (Modesto) 0-1 (MD 10-0)
  • Champ. Round 1 – Taven Avila (West Hills) 0-0 received a bye () (Bye)
  • Champ. Round 1 – Rudy Garcia (Fresno City) 0-0 received a bye () (Bye)
  • Champ. Round 1 – Nathan Ramos (East Los Angeles) 1-0 won by decision over Brandon Reed (Skyline) 0-1 (Dec 5-1)
  • Champ. Round 1 – Jacob Larsen (Santa Rosa) 1-0 won by fall over Owen Firm (Victor Valley) 0-1 (Fall 2:07)
  • Champ. Round 1 – Borys Peresadko (Moorpark) 0-0 received a bye () (Bye)